China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Henan Silver Star Poultry Equipment Co.,LTD

Henan Silver Star Poultry Equipment Co.,LTD

  • China,Zhoukou ,Henan
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer

  1. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  2. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  3. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  4. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  5. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  6. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  7. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  8. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  9. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer
  10. China Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer

Q235 Hot Dip Galvanized Automatic Battery Chicken Cage A Type H Type Layer

  1. MOQ: 10
  2. Price: 100-120
  3. Get Latest Price
Cage Type A-type & H-type stacked
Delivery Time 20-40days
Birds Per Set 54-384
Packaging Details container,wooden case
Payment Terms L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Wire Diameter 3-6 mm
Area Per Bird 450 cm²/bird
Supply Ability 100 set 30 days
Surface Treatment Hot-dip galvanizing / cold galvanizing
Tiers Available 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
Model Number A H type laying chicken cage
Brand Name Silver star
Certification ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin China

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Cage Type A-type & H-type stacked Delivery Time 20-40days
Birds Per Set 54-384 Packaging Details container,wooden case
Payment Terms L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T Wire Diameter 3-6 mm
Area Per Bird 450 cm²/bird Supply Ability 100 set 30 days
Surface Treatment Hot-dip galvanizing / cold galvanizing Tiers Available 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
Model Number A H type laying chicken cage Brand Name Silver star
Certification ISO9001,SGS Place of Origin China
High Light Q235 Battery Chicken Cage ,Hot Dip Galvanized Layer Chicken Cage ,Automatic Poultry Battery Cage
Product Overview

A-type and H-type layer cages, also known as multi-tier stacked poultry cages, feature high stocking capacity per unit area, superior land utilization, reduced labor expenditure and workload, lowered disease transmission risks, convenient manure management, and a clean breeding environment. Compatible with modern IoT and smart farming technologies, these cages support digital livestock management, helping farms boost the intensification and automation level of layer production and drive industrial upgrading.

Key Specifications
Product Name: Fully Automatic Layer Chicken Cage System
Cage Wire Material: Q235 carbon steel, wire diameter 3–6 mm
Mesh Surface Treatment: Hot-dip galvanizing / cold galvanizing (optional)
Cage Type: A-type & H-type stacked layer cages
Egg Collection: Automatic egg collecting system
Service Lifespan: 15–20 years
Application: Commercial laying hens
After-sales Service: 24-hour online support
Core Components: Feed trough, water tank, cage mesh, nipple drinker, fasteners, connecting pipe fittings
A-Type Battery Cages — Layer Poultry Farming Equipment
Model Length (mm) Width (mm) Height (mm) Door Qty Birds Qty/Set
3 Tiers195023001500590
4 Tiers1950230019005120
3 Tiers195023001600496
4 Tiers1950230020004128
3 Tiers2150230016005120
4 Tiers2150230020005160
3 Tiers2150236016005120
4 Tiers2150236020005160
3 Tiers172023601600496
4 Tiers1720236020004128
H-Frame Layer Poultry Farming Equipment
Cage Size Door No./Cage Chicken No./Door No. of Tiers Birds Qty/Set Area per Bird (cm²/bird) Each Door Size (mm) Unit Cage Size (mm)
1800×600×430463144450450×600×4301800×1200×2140
1800×600×430464192450450×600×4301800×1200×2790
1800×600×430465240450450×600×4301800×1200×3440
1800×600×430466288450450×600×4301800×1200×4090
1800×600×430468384450450×600×4301800×1200×5390
650×625×50019354450650×625×500650×1250×2220
650×625×50019472450650×625×500650×1250×2870
650×625×50019590450650×625×500650×1250×3520
650×625×500196108450650×625×500650×1250×4170
650×625×500198144450650×625×500650×1250×5470
Q235 hot-dip galvanized automatic A-type and H-type layer chicken cage system for commercial poultry farming
Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the bird capacity of your cages? How many tiers are available?

A: We supply 3-tier and 4-tier models. The stocking capacity per set ranges from 96, 120, 128 up to 160 laying hens. Custom designs are available upon request.

Q: Are you a factory manufacturer?

A: Yes. We are a professional manufacturer specializing in poultry breeding equipment with rich industry experience.

Q: Can you customize chicken house layout drawings for my farm?

A: Sure. Please provide your farm dimensions and breeding requirements; our engineering team will design matched layouts for you.

Q: What is the lead time for samples and bulk orders?

A: In-stock samples can be delivered by air courier within 3–5 working days. Mass production normally takes around 30 days, subject to your order quantity.

Q: What is your packing standard?

A: We adopt export-standard packaging. Custom packing solutions are acceptable as per your requirements.

Q: How can I get an accurate quotation?

A: Kindly share your detailed requirements including cage type, tiers, quantity, and site conditions; we will prepare the best offer accordingly.

Q: What is your production lead time?

A: For non-stock items, we will confirm with our production department and send you the exact production schedule and delivery timeline.

Notes on Battery Cage System Operation

Overstocking will restrict hen movement and hinder normal growth and performance. Excessive bird density also deteriorates air quality inside the poultry house, shortens cage service life, and triggers harmful behaviors such as feather pecking and hen bullying. Farmers shall adjust stocking density properly according to different growth phases of the flock.

Illustration of proper stocking density for layer battery cage system operation
Precautions for Layer Battery Cage System

Overstocking beyond the rated capacity of your layer cages will limit hens' activity space and hamper their normal growth and production performance. Overcrowding also deteriorates the indoor air environment inside poultry houses, accelerates cage wear and tear, and induces aggressive flock behaviors such as bullying and feather pecking. Breeders need to dynamically adjust stocking density to match the physiological state of hens at different rearing stages.

Layer battery cage system showing proper spacing and ventilation for poultry welfare Close-up view of hot-dip galvanized layer chicken cage mesh and feeding system Complete automatic layer chicken cage system installed in a commercial poultry house

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer

  • Year Established:

    1990

  • Total Annual:

    12 Million-16.5 Million

  • Employee Number:

    300~500

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

HENAN SILVER STAR POULTRY EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD, having a production history of more than 30years. Our company has the ability of producing more than 30 kinds of products. Our production line, from wire drawing, straightening, welding, forming to galvanization, has already been formed. As a result, pro... HENAN SILVER STAR POULTRY EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD, having a production history of more than 30years. Our company has the ability of producing more than 30 kinds of products. Our production line, from wire drawing, straightening, welding, forming to galvanization, has already been formed. As a result, pro...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Henan Silver Star Poultry Equipment Co.,LTD
  • No.2 Weier Road, Taikang Industrial Park, Taikang County, Zhoukou City, Henan Province, China
  • https://www.batterychickencage.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement