China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Fusion Equipment International Company Limited

Fusion Equipment International Company Limited

  • China ,Jiangsu
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16
China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16

  1. China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16
  2. China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16
  3. China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16
  4. China Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16

Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16

  1. MOQ: 100 pcs/ Negotiable
  2. Price: FOB Shanghai / Ex-Works — USD/pc, depends on size & quantity
  3. Get Latest Price
Pressure Rating Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar
Delivery Time 20–35 days after deposit received (sample: 3–7 days)
Material PE100 Black Polyethylene
Angle 22.5°
Packaging Details Polybag → export carton → wooden pallet; large sizes in plywood crate
Payment Terms T/T,Western Union
Size Range DN20 – DN250 mm (15 sizes)
Operating Temperature -10°C to +40°C
Pin Type 4.0mm Fusamatic Automatic
Supply Ability 50,000 pcs / Month
Model Number Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm
Certification Certificate - AWT FUSION (PC002187)
Place of Origin China
Brand Name Fusamatic

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Pressure Rating Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar Delivery Time 20–35 days after deposit received (sample: 3–7 days)
Material PE100 Black Polyethylene Angle 22.5°
Packaging Details Polybag → export carton → wooden pallet; large sizes in plywood crate Payment Terms T/T,Western Union
Size Range DN20 – DN250 mm (15 sizes) Operating Temperature -10°C to +40°C
Pin Type 4.0mm Fusamatic Automatic Supply Ability 50,000 pcs / Month
Model Number Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm Certification Certificate - AWT FUSION (PC002187)
Place of Origin China Brand Name Fusamatic
High Light Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm ,Fusamatic Auto Pin Electrofusion Fitting ,Three-Way Full-Bore Branch Joint PN16
Electrofusion Equal Tee PE100 DN20-250mm
4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar | Three-Way Full-Bore Branch Joints for Reliable Flow Distribution in Gas & Water Networks
Product Overview
A PE100 electrofusion equal tee is a three-way fitting where all three outlets share the same diameter, creating a full-bore branch point in a polyethylene pipeline. Because there is no reduction at the branch, the main line and the branch line both carry the full pipeline flow—making equal tees the standard choice for distribution networks and service connections.
This range uses a 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin, which automatically reads the correct welding parameters from the fitting body. This eliminates manual data-entry errors and ensures consistent, repeatable fusion quality across the entire pipeline project.
Manufactured from virgin PE100 black polyethylene, rated PN16 for water and 10 bar for gas. Operating temperature range: -10°C to +40°C. Available in 15 sizes from DN20 to DN250mm.
Typical Applications
  • Branch connections on water distribution mains
  • Gas network service branches and distribution tees
  • Wastewater and sewer network branching
  • Irrigation header manifold splits
  • Mining process and slurry pipelines
  • Industrial utility ring mains and fire-fighting networks
Key Features & Benefits
  • Manufactured using virgin PE100 black polyethylene for long-term durability
  • Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar rating (dependent on PE pipe welded)
  • Equal three-way design—same bore on main and branch, no flow restriction
  • Full-bore branch joint keeps head loss to a minimum at the tee
  • 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin—auto-detects welding parameters, prevents operator error
  • SDR range 11-21, covering common PE pipe wall thicknesses
  • Rising pin fusion indicators allow easy visual monitoring of the fusion process
  • Welding parameters moulded directly into the fitting body
  • Individually numbered for precise batch tracking and quality control
  • Permanent batch number clearly marked for traceability
  • Barcode and QR code enables full traceability back to raw materials
  • Welding barcode compliant with ISO 13950; traceability barcode compliant with ISO 12176-4
  • Fully welded joint—no gaskets, no flanges, no future maintenance
Reference Numbers & Dimensions
Ref. No. Size (mm) L10 (mm) L1 (mm) D (mm) D1 (mm) D2 (mm) A (mm) SDR Fusion (s) Cooling (min) Weight (kg)
ETBKHFA2020983530202086112550.055
ETBKHFA2525983535252588.5112550.066
ETBKHFA3232983044323293115050.097
ETBKHFA40401314452404091115050.165
ETBKHFA505014143635050104119050.225
ETBKHFA636315650826363118114050.437
ETBKHFA75751745597757513411-17.650100.630
ETBKHFA909020764115909015011-17.6110100.965
ETBKHFA1101102397313911011016811-17.6140101.650
ETBKHFA1251252648015612512518211-17.6200152.310
ETBKHFA16016031389200160160213.511-17.6360204.000
ETBKHFA1801803349022218018023211-17.6360205.350
ETBKHFA2002003589024220020026011-17.6440206.770
ETBKHFA22522540610527122522528511-17.6600309.380
ETBKHFA25025044810930325025031411-219003013.350
Note: All stated technical specifications depend on the PE pipe welded to and local pipeline pressure regulations. SDR 11 applies to DN20-63; SDR 11-17.6 applies to DN75-225; SDR 11-21 applies to DN250. Please contact us for detailed CAD drawings.
Product Standards & Certifications
Our electrofusion tees are designed and manufactured to meet international product standards, backed by ISO 9001 and ISO 29001 quality management system certifications.
  • EN ISO 15494—Plastics piping systems—Polyethylene (PE) for industrial applications
  • EN 12201-3—Plastics piping systems for water supply—Polyethylene (PE)—Part 3: Fittings
  • EN 1555-3—Plastics piping systems for the supply of gaseous fuels—Polyethylene (PE)—Part 3: Fittings
  • ISO 4437-3—Plastics piping systems for the supply of gaseous fuels—Polyethylene (PE)—Part 3: Fittings
  • ISO 4427-3—Plastics piping systems for water supply—Polyethylene (PE)—Part 3: Fittings
  • Welding barcode compliant with ISO 13950
  • Traceability barcode compliant with ISO 12176-4
Note: Regional variations may apply. Other product certificates available upon request.
Shipping & Delivery Information
We export PE electrofusion tees worldwide. Small sizes are packed in cartons on pallets; larger sizes are individually polybagged and crated for safe sea freight.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about our PE100 electrofusion equal tees
What is an electrofusion equal tee used for?
An electrofusion equal tee creates a three-way branch in a PE pipeline with all three outlets of the same diameter, enabling flow distribution to branch lines for gas, water, wastewater, irrigation and mining networks.
What sizes are available?
The equal tee range covers 15 sizes from DN20 to DN250mm, including 63, 90, 110, 160, 200 and 250mm. All sizes use a 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin.
What pressure rating does this PE100 tee support?
This tee is rated PN16 for water applications and 10 bar for gas applications, when welded to PE pipe of the corresponding SDR rating. Always verify the pipe SDR and local pressure regulations before installation.
What is a full-bore tee?
In an equal tee all three outlets have the same bore diameter as the main pipe, so there is no flow restriction at the branch point—the branch line receives the full pipeline capacity.
What is the minimum order quantity?
The standard MOQ is 100 pieces per size, but we are flexible for trial orders. Smaller sample quantities are available for evaluation. Contact us with your required sizes and quantity for a tailored quote.

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer

  • Year Established:

    2008

  • Total Annual:

    500-600

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

FUSION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED is a leading innovator in the production of high-performance welding equipment, strategically headquartered near Shanghai, China. With proximity to major global shipping hubs, we ensure efficient logistics and seamless delivery to clients worldwide. As ... FUSION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED is a leading innovator in the production of high-performance welding equipment, strategically headquartered near Shanghai, China. With proximity to major global shipping hubs, we ensure efficient logistics and seamless delivery to clients worldwide. As ...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Fusion Equipment International Company Limited
  • No.228 Chenfeng Rd., KSND, KUNSHAN CITY, JIANGSU PROVINCE, P R CHINA, 215300
  • https://www.buttfusion-machine.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement