China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Fusion Equipment International Company Limited

Fusion Equipment International Company Limited

  • China ,Jiangsu
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /
China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /

  1. China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /
  2. China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /
  3. China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /
  4. China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /
  5. China PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /

PE100 Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 | 4.0mm Fusamatic Auto Pin | Water PN16 /

  1. MOQ: 100 pcs per size / Negotiable
  2. Price: FOB Shanghai / Ex-Works — USD/pc, depends on size & quantity
  3. Get Latest Price
Delivery Time 20–35 days after deposit (sample: 5–7 days)
Pressure Rating Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar
Material PE100 Black Polyethylene
Payment Terms T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability 50,000 pcs / Month
Packaging Details Polybag → Export carton → Wooden pallet / plywood crate
SDR Range 11 – 21
Operating Temperature -10°C to +40°C
Size Range DN20 – DN280 mm
Pin Type 4.0mm Fusamatic Automatic
Brand Name Fusamatic
Model Number Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 (black)
Place of Origin China
Certification Certificate - AWT FUSION (PC002187)

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Delivery Time 20–35 days after deposit (sample: 5–7 days) Pressure Rating Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar
Material PE100 Black Polyethylene Payment Terms T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability 50,000 pcs / Month Packaging Details Polybag → Export carton → Wooden pallet / plywood crate
SDR Range 11 – 21 Operating Temperature -10°C to +40°C
Size Range DN20 – DN280 mm Pin Type 4.0mm Fusamatic Automatic
Brand Name Fusamatic Model Number Electrofusion Coupler DN20-280 (black)
Place of Origin China Certification Certificate - AWT FUSION (PC002187)
High Light SDR11 Electrofusion Fittings ,SDR17 Electrofusion Fittings ,Black Electrofusion Sleeve
All-Round Pipe Jointing — DN20 to DN280

The PE100 electrofusion coupler is the most widely used fitting in fully welded PE pipe networks — a single fitting joins two pipe ends in one simple welding cycle. This CBKHFA series covers DN20 to DN280mm across SDR ranges 11 to 21, from small service lines to large distribution mains.

Built with the 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin, the welding machine reads the pin and automatically applies the correct welding parameters — preventing operator error and guaranteeing consistent, fully welded joints. Manufactured from virgin PE100 black polyethylene, rated PN16 for water and 10 bar for gas.

Available with threaded transition adaptors in brass and stainless steel, compatible with long spigot outlet fittings, and available with excess flow valves for additional safety. Operating temperature range: -10°C to +40°C.

PE100 electrofusion coupler with 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin, showing black polyethylene body and fusion indicators
Typical Applications
  • Gas distribution networks
  • Water supply and distribution mains
  • Wastewater and drainage pipelines
  • Irrigation systems
  • Mining process water lines
  • Pipe repair and extension works
Key Features & Benefits
  • Manufactured using virgin PE100 black polyethylene for long-term durability
  • Water PN16 / Gas 10 Bar rating (dependent on PE pipe welded)
  • Fusamatic pin 4.0mm — automatic method to ensure the correct welding parameters are used
  • Rising pin fusion indicators allow easy visual monitoring of the fusion process
  • Manual welding parameters moulded into the body of the fitting
  • Individually numbered for precise tracking and quality control
  • Permanent batch number clearly marked for traceability
  • Barcode and QR code enables full traceability of each fitting back to raw materials
  • Welding barcode compliant with ISO 13950; traceability barcode compliant with ISO 12176-4
  • Options: available as electrofusion end caps
  • Options: compatible with long spigot outlet electrofusion and spigot fittings
  • Options: threaded transition adaptors — brass and stainless steel
  • Options: excess flow valves for added safety
Reference Numbers & Dimensions
Ref. No. Fitting Size (mm) L10 (mm) L1 (mm) D (mm) D1 (mm) SDR Range Fusion Time (s) Cooling Time (min) Weight (kg)
CBKHFA20207737.52920113530.036
CBKHFA25257737.533.525113030.041
CBKHFA32327737.54332114530.061
CBKHFA4040914451.540114050.086
CBKHFA5050914461.550119050.102
CBKHFA636310250786311-17.63530.1695
CBKHFA757512259.592.57511-17.65050.270
CBKHFA909012260109.59011-17.690100.355
CBKHFA1101101447013311011-17.6160100.590
CBKHFA1251251547515112511-17.6200150.790
CBKHFA1401401658117314011-17.6160101.120
CBKHFA1601601758619516011-17.6300201.451
CBKHFA1801801879221918011-17.6360201.924
CBKHFA2002001879224220011-17.6440202.312
CBKHFA22522522211127022511-17.6600303.650
CBKHFA25025022211130325011-21900304.800
CBKHFA280280260130345.528011-21900308.280
CBKHFA25-I25 (I)--------113030.041
CBKHFA40-I40 (I)--------114050.086
CBKHFA63-I63 (I)--------11-17.63530.1695
CBKHFA200-I200 (I)--------11-17.6440202.310
Note: (I) = special internal variant — contact us for dimensions. All stated technical specifications depend on the PE pipe welded to and local pipeline pressure regulations. SDR 11 applies to DN20–50; SDR 11–17.6 applies to DN63–225; SDR 11–21 applies to DN250–280. Please contact us for detailed CAD drawings.
Product Standards & Certifications

Our electrofusion couplers are designed and manufactured to meet international product standards, backed by ISO 9001 and ISO 29001 quality management system certifications. The Fusamatic range is third-party certified against the standards below.

  • EN ISO 15494 — Plastics piping systems — Polyethylene (PE) for industrial applications (3rd party approved)
  • EN 12201-3 — Plastics piping systems for water supply — Polyethylene (PE) — Part 3: Fittings (3rd party approved)
  • EN 1555-3 — Plastics piping systems for the supply of gaseous fuels — Polyethylene (PE) — Part 3: Fittings (3rd party approved)
  • ISO 4437-3 — Plastics piping systems for the supply of gaseous fuels — Polyethylene (PE) — Part 3: Fittings (3rd party approved)
  • ISO 4427-3 — Plastics piping systems for water supply — Polyethylene (PE) — Part 3: Fittings (3rd party approved)
  • Welding barcode compliant with ISO 13950
  • Traceability barcode compliant with ISO 12176-4
Note: Regional variations may apply. Other product certificates available upon request.
Shipping & Delivery Information

We export PE electrofusion couplers worldwide. Small sizes are packed in cartons on pallets; larger sizes are individually polybagged and crated for safe sea freight.

After-Sales Service & Warranty

We stand behind the quality of our electrofusion fittings. Our commitment doesn't end at delivery — we provide comprehensive technical support for your PE pipeline project.

Frequently Asked Questions
What sizes does this electrofusion coupler cover?

The CBKHFA series covers DN20 to DN280mm in 17 standard sizes plus 4 special variants, spanning SDR ranges 11 to 21 — from small service lines to large distribution mains.

How does the 4.0mm Fusamatic automatic pin work?

The 4.0mm Fusamatic pin provides a totally automatic method — the welding machine reads the pin and automatically applies the correct welding parameters, preventing operator error.

What adaptor options are available?

Available with threaded transition adaptors in brass and stainless steel, compatible with long spigot outlet fittings, and available with excess flow valves for additional safety.

What pressure ratings are supported?

Water PN16 and gas 10 bar, depending on the PE pipe welded to and local pipeline pressure regulations. Temperature range -10°C to +40°C.

What is the minimum order quantity?

The standard MOQ is 100 pieces per size, but we are flexible for trial orders. Smaller sample quantities are available for evaluation. Contact us with your required sizes and quantity for a tailored quote.

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer

  • Year Established:

    2008

  • Total Annual:

    500-600

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

FUSION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED is a leading innovator in the production of high-performance welding equipment, strategically headquartered near Shanghai, China. With proximity to major global shipping hubs, we ensure efficient logistics and seamless delivery to clients worldwide. As ... FUSION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED is a leading innovator in the production of high-performance welding equipment, strategically headquartered near Shanghai, China. With proximity to major global shipping hubs, we ensure efficient logistics and seamless delivery to clients worldwide. As ...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Fusion Equipment International Company Limited
  • No.228 Chenfeng Rd., KSND, KUNSHAN CITY, JIANGSU PROVINCE, P R CHINA, 215300
  • https://www.buttfusion-machine.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement