China factories

China factory - Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.

  • China,Shenzhen ,Anhui
  • Verified Supplier

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Electrical plug in terminal block KANGNEX WJ2EDGKBM 5.08 09P 14 00A with copper
China Electrical plug in terminal block KANGNEX WJ2EDGKBM 5.08 09P 14 00A with copper

  1. China Electrical plug in terminal block KANGNEX WJ2EDGKBM 5.08 09P 14 00A with copper

Electrical plug in terminal block KANGNEX WJ2EDGKBM 5.08 09P 14 00A with copper

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Wire Gauge - mm2 2.5
Wire Gauge - AWG 14~28
Number of Pins 9P
Voltage Rating (Max) -
Operating Temperature -40℃~+105℃
Number of PINs Per Row 9
Current Rating -
Color 绿色
Outlet Direction (Vertical Basis) 反向水平出线
Connection Type 螺钉连接(M2.5)
Pitch 5.08mm
Connector Type 公插头
Number of Rows 1
Termination Style 螺丝固定
Mounting Type -
Pin Structure 1x9P
Description 9 Position Male Plug 5.08mm Pitch
Mfr. Part # WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-09P-14-00A
Package P=5.08mm
Model Number WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-09P-14-00A

View Detail Information

Contact Now Ask for best deal
Get Latest Price Request a quote
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Wire Gauge - mm2 2.5 Wire Gauge - AWG 14~28
Number of Pins 9P Voltage Rating (Max) -
Operating Temperature -40℃~+105℃ Number of PINs Per Row 9
Current Rating - Color 绿色
Outlet Direction (Vertical Basis) 反向水平出线 Connection Type 螺钉连接(M2.5)
Pitch 5.08mm Connector Type 公插头
Number of Rows 1 Termination Style 螺丝固定
Mounting Type - Pin Structure 1x9P
Description 9 Position Male Plug 5.08mm Pitch Mfr. Part # WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-09P-14-00A
Package P=5.08mm Model Number WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-09P-14-00A

Product Overview

This document details the specifications for the WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-XXP-1Y-00A Plug-in Terminal Block, designed for electrical connections. It outlines material composition, electroplating, electrical performance, and mechanical characteristics, along with product coding principles and dimensional tolerances.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: KANGNEX
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
  • Product Type: Plug-in Terminal Block
  • Model Name: WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-XXP-1Y-00A
  • Version: A
  • Drawing Type: Customer Drawing
  • Units: mm
  • Scale: 1:1
  • Sheet: 1/1

Technical Specifications

PartMaterialPlatingElectrical - Rated VoltageElectrical - Rated CurrentElectrical - Wire RangeElectrical - Contact ResistanceElectrical - Insulation ResistanceElectrical - Withstanding VoltageMechanical - Temp. RangeMechanical - Max. Soldering Temp.Mechanical - TorqueMechanical - Strip Length
ScrewsSteelZn plated4.08kgf.cm/0.4N.m7-8mm
ClampCopper alloyNi plated
CageCopper alloyNi plated
HousingPA66, UL94V-0-40 ~ +105+250 for 5 Sec
GeneralUL: 300V, IEC: 320VUL: 10A, IEC: 15A24-12AWG / 2.5mm20m500M/DC500VAC1600V/1Min

Product Number Code Principle

WJ2EDGKBM-5.08-XXP-1Y-00A

No. of Poles: 1: Single Pitch, 2: Double Pitch

Housing Color: 1: Grey, 2: Blue, 3: Black, 4: Green, 5: Orange, 6: Red, 7: Transparent, 8: Yellow, 9: White

Dimensional Tolerances (Standard GB/T 14486-2008)

Linear DimensionTolerance
0.10 to 0.300.10
0.30 to 0.600.20
0.60 to 1.000.30
1.00 to 6.000.50
6.00 to 10.000.70
10.00 to 30.001.00
30.00 to 60.001.30
60.00 to 100.001.60
100.00 to 160.002.00

2512241428_KANGNEX-WJ2EDGKBM-5-08-09P-14-00A_C3029972.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Total Annual:

    10000000-50000000

  • Employee Number:

    300~500

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Your Trusted Source for Integrated Circuit Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. ECER connects buyers worldwide with verified manufacturers across 40+ industries. Every component sourced with precision, quality, and reliability... Your Trusted Source for Integrated Circuit Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. ECER connects buyers worldwide with verified manufacturers across 40+ industries. Every component sourced with precision, quality, and reliability...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
  • https://www.connectoric.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement