China factories

China factory - Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.

  • China,Shenzhen ,Anhui
  • Verified Supplier

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Compact Low Profile 3M 8215-6000 D Sub Plug Connector with Multiple Mounting
China Compact Low Profile 3M 8215-6000 D Sub Plug Connector with Multiple Mounting

  1. China Compact Low Profile 3M 8215-6000 D Sub Plug Connector with Multiple Mounting

Compact Low Profile 3M 8215-6000 D Sub Plug Connector with Multiple Mounting

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Number of Pins 15P
Mounting Type 面板安装
Number of Rows 2
Description 15P Panel Mount 2 D-Sub Connector RoHS
Mfr. Part # 8215-6000
Model Number 8215-6000

View Detail Information

Contact Now Ask for best deal
Get Latest Price Request a quote
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Number of Pins 15P Mounting Type 面板安装
Number of Rows 2 Description 15P Panel Mount 2 D-Sub Connector RoHS
Mfr. Part # 8215-6000 Model Number 8215-6000

Product Overview

The 3M D Sub Plug Connector, 8200 Series is designed for interconnect solutions. It offers options for open or closed end covers and includes dimples for enhanced EMI/ESD protection. The connector features improved metal strain relief that hooks directly to the metal shell, a low profile, and four mounting options. It is suitable for accommodating 26 and 28 AWG solid or stranded wire.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: 3M
  • Series: 8200 Series
  • Product Type: D Sub Plug Connector
  • Cover Options: Open or Closed End Cover
  • EMI/ESD Protection: Dimples available
  • Strain Relief: Improved metal strain relief, Stainless Steel
  • Wire Accommodation: 26 and 28 AWG Solid or Stranded
  • Marking: 3M Logo and Contact Position Numbers
  • Regulatory Information: Visit 3M.com/regs or contact 3M representative for RoHS compliance status.

Technical Specifications

Specification Details
Physical Insulation Material Glass Filled Polyester (PBT)
Flammability UL 94V-0
Color Gray
Contact Material Copper Alloy
Contact Plating Underplating min Nickel (50 [ 1.27 m ])
Contact Plating Wiping Area Gold (30 [ 0.76 m ])
Shell Material Steel
Shell Plating Tin
Strain Relief Material Stainless Steel
Strain Relief Thickness .016 [ 0.40 ]
Current Rating 1A
Insulation Resistance > 1 109 at 500 VDC
Withstanding Voltage 1000 VRMS at Sea Level
Temperature Rating -55C to +105C
UL File No. E68080
Assembly Tools 3M Standard Assembly Press 3640 (or equivalent), 3M Locator Plate 3443-106N, 3M Platen 3442-39N (9 & 15 pos.) or 3442-41N (25 & 37 pos.)
Strain Relief (Order Separately) 3448-8DXXA
Contact Quantity & Dimensions (A, B, C, D, E, F, G)
Contact QtyA [mm]B [mm]C [mm]D [mm]E [mm]F [mm]G [mm]
930.916.925.011.7516.9217.91.0
1539.225.433.319.425.226.11.2
2553.039.147.032.239.039.71.4
3769.455.4363.547.655.5656.31.8
Cover Style Codes 6= Open Cover, 7= Closed Cover, 8=Open Cover, WO Adhesive, Preassembled
Mounting Style Codes 0 = .120 [ 3.05 ], 3 = 4-40 UNC, 9 = Rivet Crimp
Contact Quantity Codes 09, 15, 25, 37
Mounting Method & Dimensions (A1, B1, C1, D1, E1, F1, G1)
MountingContact QtyA1 [mm]B1 [mm]C1 [mm]D1 [mm]E1 [mm]F1 [mm]G1 [mm]
Front922.111.224.912.513.06.63.0
Front1530.515.233.316.8
Front2544.222.147.023.6
Front3760.730.563.531.8
Rear920.610.225.012.511.45.63.0
Rear1528.714.533.316.8
Rear2542.421.347.023.6
Rear3759.229.563.531.8
Mounting Styles Description Front Mount: Connector mounted in front of the panel. Rear Mount: Connector mounted behind the panel.
Through Hole Dia .12 [ 3.0 ] (Standard)
Threaded Inserts #4-40 UNC
Panel Cutout .120 [ 3.05 ] (Full Radius)
Strain Relief Dimensions (F, G) F: .242 [ 6.15 ] +.000 -.010, G: 10 Typ

2311150034_3M-8215-6000_C17396949.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Total Annual:

    10000000-50000000

  • Employee Number:

    300~500

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Your Trusted Source for Integrated Circuit Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. ECER connects buyers worldwide with verified manufacturers across 40+ industries. Every component sourced with precision, quality, and reliability... Your Trusted Source for Integrated Circuit Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. ECER connects buyers worldwide with verified manufacturers across 40+ industries. Every component sourced with precision, quality, and reliability...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
  • https://www.connectoric.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement