| Product Form | Pure nickel wire (N4 / NP1), 0.025 mm micro wire |
| Diameter | 0.025 mm micro wire (0.025-10 mm available) |
| Density | 8.908 g/cm³ |
| Featured Grade | N4 (NP1), Ni+Co ≥99.9% |
| Standards | GB/T 21653; ASTM B164 |
| MOQ & Certification | Micro wire: 1 kg; ISO9001, SGS, EN 10204 3.1 MTC |
| Payment Terms | L/C,T/T,Western Union |
| Supply Ability | 500 tons per month |
| Delivery Time | 5-20 Days |
| Packaging Details | Spool package with Carton box, Coil package with polybag,for pure nickel wire |
| Purity | 99.9% minimum (highest-grade pure nickel), tested per batch |
| Corrosion Resistance | Dependable in caustic and chloride media |
| Certification | CE,ROHS |
| Brand Name | DLX |
| Model Number | Pure Nickel Wire |
| Place of Origin | China Jiangsu |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
99.9% Pure Nickel Wire with Low Magnetic Permeability High Thermal Conductivity
DLX Pure Nickel Strip 99.8% Ni200/ Ni201 for Battery Spot Welding
2p/3p/4p/5p Nickel 200 201 strip For Battery 32650 18650 Pure Nickel Metal
Inclined Stamping Pure Nickel Strip 2p 3p 4p For 21700 Battery
Product Specification
| Product Form | Pure nickel wire (N4 / NP1), 0.025 mm micro wire | Diameter | 0.025 mm micro wire (0.025-10 mm available) |
| Density | 8.908 g/cm³ | Featured Grade | N4 (NP1), Ni+Co ≥99.9% |
| Standards | GB/T 21653; ASTM B164 | MOQ & Certification | Micro wire: 1 kg; ISO9001, SGS, EN 10204 3.1 MTC |
| Payment Terms | L/C,T/T,Western Union | Supply Ability | 500 tons per month |
| Delivery Time | 5-20 Days | Packaging Details | Spool package with Carton box, Coil package with polybag,for pure nickel wire |
| Purity | 99.9% minimum (highest-grade pure nickel), tested per batch | Corrosion Resistance | Dependable in caustic and chloride media |
| Certification | CE,ROHS | Brand Name | DLX |
| Model Number | Pure Nickel Wire | Place of Origin | China Jiangsu |
| High Light | NP1 Pure Nickel Wire ,0.025mm Pure Nickel Wire ,99.98% Purity Nickel Wire | ||
This 0.025mm high purity nickel wire is built for industrial applications — 99.9% minimum nickel content (N4/NP1), corrosion resistant, precision-drawn micro wire. The purity claim is grade-accurate: N4 holds Ni+Co of 99.9% or higher, tested per batch. Produced on our own nickel-alloy line, every spool is inspected per batch before packaging.
| Parameter | Value | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Diameter | 0.025 mm (micro wire) | 0.025-10 mm range available |
| Tolerance | Per drawing / GB/T 21653 | exact values per drawing |
| Continuous length | Per order | dependent on diameter |
| Temper | Soft / hard / 1/2 hard | per drawing |
| Surface | Clean, oxide-free | per drawing |
MOQ: 1 kg for micro wire (≤0.05 mm). Ordering information — grade, diameter, temper, quantity, standard and destination port — confirmed at quotation.
N4 (NP1) holds Ni+Co of 99.9% or higher, keeping the total impurity budget below 0.1% — the basis of consistent corrosion behaviour and stable conductivity in demanding service. It is positioned for vacuum electronics and high-purity applications.
High purity reduces the impurity sites where corrosion starts. The wire is dependable in caustic alkalis and chloride-bearing media, and its behaviour is confirmed against the specific service conditions rather than claimed beyond the material's established performance.
At 0.025 mm, drawing precision decides performance. Wire is drawn to the specified diameter with tolerances locked per drawing and inspected at final inspection, so the micro wire holds its dimension and surface across the spool.
Produced on our own nickel-alloy line, every spool passes chemical composition analysis, diameter inspection and surface checks in our in-house inspection process before packaging.
Typical use: vacuum electronics, chemical and electronic components, and high-purity industrial assemblies. Diameter, temper and finish are confirmed against the application at order time.
| Grade | Ni Content | Best Application | Reference Price (FOB, USD/kg) |
|---|---|---|---|
| N4 (NP1) | ≥99.9% | Vacuum electronics | 420-480 |
| Ni201 | ≥99.0% | High-temp service | 350-390 |
| Ni200 | ≥99.2% | Battery, chemical | 340-380 |
| N6 (NP2) | ≥99.5% | Industrial corrosion | 300-340 |
Reference prices are FOB indicative ranges per grade; final quotation depends on size, quantity and delivery terms.
| Element (wt%) | N4 | N6 | Ni201 | Ni200 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ni+Co | 99.9 | 99.5 | — | — |
| Ni | — | — | ≥99.0 | ≥99.2 |
| C | ≤0.01 | ≤0.10 | ≤0.02 | ≤0.15 |
| Cu | ≤0.015 | ≤0.10 | ≤0.25 | ≤0.25 |
| Si | ≤0.03 | ≤0.10 | ≤0.35 | ≤0.35 |
| Mn | ≤0.002 | ≤0.05 | ≤0.35 | ≤0.35 |
| Fe | ≤0.04 | ≤0.10 | ≤0.40 | ≤0.40 |
| S | ≤0.001 | ≤0.005 | ≤0.01 | ≤0.01 |
| P | ≤0.001 | ≤0.002 | — | — |
| Mg | ≤0.01 | ≤0.10 | — | — |
Source: DLX product catalogue; per-batch verification available on request.
| Density | 8.908 g/cm³ |
| Melting point | 1435-1446°C |
| Curie temperature | 358°C |
| Tensile strength (annealed) | ≥462 MPa |
| Elongation (annealed) | ≥35% |
| Hardness (annealed) | 90-120 HB |
| Shear modulus | ~76 GPa |
| Electrical resistivity | 0.096 μΩ·m (20°C) |
| Thermal conductivity (Ni200) | 70.2 W/m·K |
| Form | Pure nickel wire |
| Featured grade | N4 (NP1) |
| Diameter | 0.025 mm micro wire (0.025-10 mm available) |
| Temper | Soft / hard / 1/2 hard per drawing |
| Surface | Clean, oxide-free per drawing |
| Packaging | Spool with carton box, or coil with polybag |
![]()
![]()
| Ni200 / Ni201 | ASTM B164 (Nickel Rod, Bar and Wire) |
| N4 (NP1) / N6 (NP2) | GB/T 21653 (Nickel and Nickel Alloy Wire and Drawn Wire Billet) |
Wire is supplied on spools with carton boxes, or as coils with polybags, per order. Lead time: 7-15 days. Material certificates and inspection documents accompany each shipment.
![]()
Purity at 99.9% is a budget, not a slogan: every 0.1% of impurity is corrosion, resistance drift or weld inconsistency waiting to happen. Changzhou DLX Alloy Co., Ltd. — 12,000 m² nickel-only plant since 2002, 1,200 tonnes per year, ISO9001 with SGS support — draws 0.025mm N4 micro wire under that discipline: per-batch composition testing and diameter inspection in-house, with EN 10204 3.1 documentation on request.
A: Yes — N4 (NP1) holds Ni+Co of 99.9% or higher, tested per batch with EN 10204 3.1 documentation on request.
A: 0.025 mm micro wire is featured, with the 0.025-10 mm range available; MOQ 1 kg for micro wire.
A: Grade, diameter, temper, quantity, governing standard and destination port — confirmed at quotation.
A: Yes. It responds well to cold forming and machining, and is compatible with conventional welding, brazing and soldering.
A: Lead time 7-15 days with export packaging; samples on request (shipping at customer's cost).
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Seller
Year Established:
2002
Total Annual:
1000000-120000000+
Employee Number:
100~150
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Changzhou DLX Alloy Co., Ltd. was established in 2002 and has passed ISO9001 international quality management system certification and SGS certification.We initially focused on the production of resistance alloys. Over the past 20 years, we have continued to conduct research and development and now ... Changzhou DLX Alloy Co., Ltd. was established in 2002 and has passed ISO9001 international quality management system certification and SGS certification.We initially focused on the production of resistance alloys. Over the past 20 years, we have continued to conduct research and development and now ...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!