China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China AEC Q200 Qualified Coilank AAPS0420M100A Power Inductor Alloy Powder Constructio
China AEC Q200 Qualified Coilank AAPS0420M100A Power Inductor Alloy Powder Constructio

  1. China AEC Q200 Qualified Coilank AAPS0420M100A Power Inductor Alloy Powder Constructio

AEC Q200 Qualified Coilank AAPS0420M100A Power Inductor Alloy Powder Constructio

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Current - Saturation (Isat) 2.22A
Description 2.22A SMD,4.8x4.2mm Fixed Inductors RoHS
Mfr. Part # AAPS0420M100A
Package SMD,4.8x4.2mm
Model Number AAPS0420M100A

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Current - Saturation (Isat) 2.22A Description 2.22A SMD,4.8x4.2mm Fixed Inductors RoHS
Mfr. Part # AAPS0420M100A Package SMD,4.8x4.2mm
Model Number AAPS0420M100A

Product Overview

The AAPS Series Molding Power Inductors are designed for high-performance applications, featuring an alloy powder construction for low DCR/uH and excellent transient current handling. They offer ultra-low buzz noise due to their composite construction and are qualified to AEC-Q200 standards. These inductors are ideal for automotive applications and test equipment.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: Coilank (implied from URL)
  • Certifications: AEC-Q200 Qualified, RoHS Compliance, Halogen Free
  • Material: Alloy Powder
  • Lead Free: 100% lead (Pb)-free

Technical Specifications

TypeA (mm)B Max (mm)C Max (mm)D typ (mm)E typ (mm)F typ (mm)G typ (mm)H typ (mm)Q'TY/Reel
AAPS04124.20.34.81.22.00.85.22.52.23000
AAPS04204.20.34.82.02.00.85.22.52.23000
AAPS05155.20.35.81.52.21.252.52.23000
AAPS05185.20.35.81.82.21.26.02.52.22000
AAPS05305.20.35.83.02.21.26.02.52.22000
AAPS06156.60.37.71.53.01.68.43.53.72000
AAPS06186.60.37.71.83.01.68.43.53.71500
AAPS06246.60.37.72.43.01.68.43.53.71500
AAPS06306.60.37.73.03.01.68.43.53.71000
AAPS06506.60.37.75.03.01.78.43.53.61000
AAPS07547.20.38.25.43.02.09.03.52.6500
AAPS08408.20.39.24.051.49.55.54800
AAPS103010.00.511.53.03.02.013.64.15.41000
AAPS104010.00.511.54.03.02.013.64.15.4500
AAPS105010.00.511.55.03.02.013.64.15.4500
AAPS105410.00.311.35.44.52.212.885.04.9500
AAPS135012.60.313.95.03.852.014.55.08.0500
AAPS136012.60.313.96.05.02.014.55.08.0500
AAPS177016.90.317.57.011.92.520.012.312.4200
AAPS221322.00.324.013.0195.02419.612.580

Part Number Breakdown and Key Specifications

Part Number ExampleInductance (H) @100KHz/1VDC Resistance (m) Max.Heat Rating Current Irms (A)Typ.Saturation Current lsat (A)Typ.
AAPS0412MR15A0.158.97.5715.16
AAPS0420MR10A0.13.913.1322.22
AAPS0515MR47A0.4712.61015
AAPS0518MR47A0.478.910.615.65
AAPS0530MR10A0.12.925.333.4
AAPS0615MR47A0.478.51610
AAPS0618MR47A0.478.311.618.2
AAPS0624MR22A0.222.921.2234.35
AAPS0630MR10A0.11.73543
AAPS0650MR22A0.222.530.0335.35
AAPS0754M1R5D1.57.311.416.3
AAPS0840MR22A0.221.83660
AAPS1030MR22A0.221.23350
AAPS1040MR15A0.150.645.4575.75
AAPS1050MR22A0.220.83765

Operating Conditions and Ratings

ParameterCondition
Ambient Temperature25
Operating Temperature Range-55 to +155 (Including self-temperature rise)
DC Current (Irms)Causes an approximate T of 40.
DC Current (Isat)Causes Lo to drop approximately 40%.
Absolute Maximum Voltage (AAPS04~07)60VDC
Absolute Maximum Voltage (Above AAPS10)100VDC

2504151735_Coilank-AAPS0420M100A_C47327311.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement