| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Capacitance | 3nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 50V 3nF X7R ±10% 0603 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Mfr. Part # | 0603X7R302K500NT |
| Package | 0603 |
| Model Number | 0603X7R302K500NT |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R476K100NT designed for switch power
ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 0603X7R105K100NT for energy saving lamps and
Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitors with CCTC TCC0603X5R105K500CT Specification and
Surface mount multilayer ceramic capacitors Chinocera HHV0805R7102K201NTHJ with
Product Specification
| Voltage Rating | 50V | Capacitance | 3nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 50V 3nF X7R ±10% 0603 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS | Mfr. Part # | 0603X7R302K500NT |
| Package | 0603 | Model Number | 0603X7R302K500NT |
These Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCCs) are designed for high-voltage applications, including coupling, wave filtering, and resonance in switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. They are suitable for medium and high voltage circuits, offering reliable performance under specified testing conditions.
| Item | Description/Specification | Details | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Field | Coupling, wave filtering, resonant in high voltage circuits | ||||||||||
| Switch power supplier | |||||||||||
| AC-DC power charger, DC-DC power charger | |||||||||||
| Networking/Communication interface, LCD backlight unit power supplier, amperite of energy saving lamps | |||||||||||
| Testing Condition | Normal Condition | Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | |||||||||
| Relative Condition | Temperature: 252, Humidity: 60~70%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | ||||||||||
| Part Number Description | Dimension Code | 0201, 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2211, 2225 | |||||||||
| Temperature Characteristic | C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%) | ||||||||||
| Nominal Electrostatic Capacity | 8R08.0, 10010, 101100 (pF) | ||||||||||
| Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity | B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20% | ||||||||||
| Rated Voltage (DC) | 25025V, 251250V, 2522500V | ||||||||||
| Terminal Composition | Au/Ag-Ni-Sn | ||||||||||
| Packing | T (Tape/Reel), P (Bag packing) | ||||||||||
| Construction and Dimension | Construction | 1. Ceramic dielectric, 2. Inner electrode, 3. Outer electrode, 4. Nickel layer, 5. Tin layer | |||||||||
| Dimension (mm) | Part number | L | W | T | WB | ||||||
| 0201 (0603) | 0.600.10 | 0.300.05 | 0.300.05 | 0.100.05 | |||||||
| 0402 (1005) | 1.000.15 | 0.500.15 | 0.500.10 | 0.200.10 | |||||||
| 0603 (1608) | 1.600.20 | 0.800.15 | 0.800.15 | 0.300.10 | |||||||
| 0805 (2012) | 2.000.20 | 1.250.20 | 0.800.20 | 0.500.20 | |||||||
| 1206 (3216) | 3.200.30 | 1.600.30 | 1.000.20 | 0.600.30 | |||||||
| 1210 (3225) | 3.200.30 | 2.500.30 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1808 (4520) | 4.500.40 | 2.000.20 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1812 (4532) | 4.500.40 | 3.200.30 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1825 (4563) | 4.500.40 | 6.300.50 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 2220 (5750) | 5.700.50 | 5.000.50 | 3.50 | 1.000.40 | |||||||
| 2225 (5763) | 5.700.50 | 6.300.50 | 6.20 | 1.000.40 | |||||||
| Specification and Testing Method | Temperature | -55~+125 | |||||||||
| Visual/Dimension | 1. No Damage, 2. Dimension meet Spec | Naked eye (Visual inspection), Digital calliper | |||||||||
| Static Capacity | Meet standard specification and tolerance | NPO: 1MHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (1000pF); 1KHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (>1000pF). X7R/X7T/X7P: 1KHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (10uF); 120Hz24, 0.50.1Vrms (>10uF) | |||||||||
| Dissipation Factor (DF) | NPO: DF0.56, Cr5 pF; DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15% (50pFCr). Cr1000pF, 1MHz10%, 1V0.2rms. Cr1000pF, 1KHz10%, 1V0.2rms. X7R/X7T/X7P: Cr10uF, 1KHz10%, 1V0.1rms. Cr10uF, 120Hz24Hz, 0.5V0.1rms. | ||||||||||
| IR Insulation Resistance | NPO: IR50000M, C10nF; IR*Cr500S, C10nF. X7R/X7T/X7P: IR10000M, C25nF; IR*Cr100S, C25nF. Testing condition: Rated voltage, Time:605s, Humidity:75%, Temperature:255, Current :50mA | ||||||||||
| Hi-pot (DC) | No dielectric breakdown or damage | Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage; 1KVUr2KV, 1.2 x rated voltage; 2KVUr, 1.1 x rated voltage. Voltage Raising time: 110S, Voltage maintaining time: 2S | |||||||||
| Solderability | Soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 80-120, time 10-30s, lead free solder, flux. Soldering temperature 2455, Solder time 20.5s. | |||||||||
| Resistance to the heat of soldering | Visual-No damage, soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 100-200, time 102 s, soldering temperature: 2655, Soldering time: 51s. Cleaning with solvent. Room temperature, time: 242 hours. | |||||||||
| Electrostatic capacity change rate | NPO: C/C0.5% or 0.5pF; X7R: C/C15%; X7T: -33% C/C22%; X7P: C/C10% | ||||||||||
| Flexural strength | No damage | Base board: Al2O3 /PCB. PCB dimension: Thickness: 1.6mm, Length: 100mm, Width: 40mm. Flexural depth: 1mm. Bend speed: 0.5mm/sec. Test under flexural status. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%. Flexural depth 452mm. | |||||||||
| Terminal bonding strength | No visual damage | Applied Force: 5N, Duration: 101S | |||||||||
| Thermal shock | NPO: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF; X7R/X7P: C/C0.5%; X7T: C/C10% | Pre-condition (X7R h characteristic): Upper limit temperature 1hour, place 241 hours, start testing. Run 5 cycles Thermal shock. Test after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity. | |||||||||
| Temperature moisture exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Capacity change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C10%. DF 2 times initial standard. IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S. | Temperature 402, Humidity 90~95%RH, time 50024 hours. Test after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity. | |||||||||
| High temperature exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Capacity change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%. DF 2 X initial standard. IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S. | Temperature 1253, Time 100048 hours. Voltage: 100VV250V (2x Rated voltage), 250VV1KV (1.5x rated voltage), 1KVV (1.2x rated voltage). Test after place 48 hours under normal pressure & temperature. | |||||||||
| PCB flexural strength | No crack and other defect | IR Soldering the MLCC on the PCB. Pressing direction based on photo. | |||||||||
| Embossed Plastic Taping | Tape size | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
| 0805 | 1.55 0.20 | 2.35 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.50 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.95 0.20 | 3.60 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.1 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.85 Max | |
| 1210 | 2.70 0.10 | 3.42 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 3.2 Max | |
| 1812 | 3.66 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 4.0 Max | |
| Paper Tape Reel Packing | Papersize | W1 | L1 | D | C | B | P1 | P2 | P0 | d | t |
| 1005 | 0.240.02 | 0.450.02 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.30 Below | |
| 0201 | 0.370.10 | 0.670.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0402 | 0.650.10 | 1.150.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0603 | 1.10 0.10 | 1.90 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 0805 | 1.45 0.15 | 2.30 0.15 | 8.0 0.15 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.80 0.20 | 3.40 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| Reel Dimensions | Unit: mm | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | |||
| 7REEL | 1782.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max | ||||
| 13REEL | 3302.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max | ||||
| Taping Specification | Top tape peeling strength | 0.1N < peeling strength < 0.7N. No paper dirty remains on the scotch when peeling, and sticks to top and bottom tape. | |||||||||
| Packing Quantity | Size | Paper T/R (Pcs) | Plastic T/R (Pcs) | ||||||||
| 0603 | 4000 | ||||||||||
| 0805 | 4000 | 3000 (T1.35mm) | |||||||||
| 1206 | 3000 (T>1.35mm) | ||||||||||
| 1812 | 1000 (T1.85mm) | ||||||||||
| 1812 above | 500 | ||||||||||
| 8 Precautions For Use | MLCCs may fail short circuit in an open circuit mode when subjected to severe electrical/mechanical stress beyond ratings. Follow precautions for safety and application notes. Contact engineering for handling questions. | ||||||||||
| 1. Soldering Profile | To avoid cracks from sudden temperature change, follow the temperature profile graph. | ||||||||||
| 2. Manual Soldering | High risk of thermal cracks. Handle soldering iron carefully, pay attention to tip selection and temperature contact. | ||||||||||
| 3. Optimum Solder Amount for Reflow Soldering | |||||||||||
| 4. Recommended Soldering amounts | |||||||||||
| 9 Recommended Soldering Method | Size | Temperature Characteristics | Rated Voltage | Capacitance | Soldering Method | ||||||
| 1005 | NPO | / | / | R | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | ||||||||
| 0201 | NPO | / | / | R | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | ||||||||
| Y5V | / | / | R | ||||||||
| 0402 | NPO | / | / | R | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | ||||||||
| Y5V | / | / | R | ||||||||
| 0603 | NPO | / | / | R/W | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C1uf | R | C1uf | R/W | ||||||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | C1uf | R/W | ||||||
| 0805 | NPO | / | / | R/W | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C4.7uf | R | C4.7uf | R/W | ||||||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | C1uf | R/W | ||||||
| 1206 | NPO | / | / | R/W | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C10uf | R | C10uf | R/W | ||||||
| Y5V | / | C10uf | R | C10uf | R/W | ||||||
| 1210 | NPO | / | / | R | |||||||
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | ||||||||
| Y5V | / | / | R | ||||||||
| 10 The temperature profile for soldering | While in preheating, keep the temperature difference between soldering temperature and surface temperature of chips as: T150. | ||||||||||
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!