China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China MLCC capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R104K500NT designed for networking
China MLCC capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R104K500NT designed for networking

  1. China MLCC capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R104K500NT designed for networking

MLCC capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R104K500NT designed for networking

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Voltage Rating 50V
Capacitance 100nF
Temperature Coefficient X7R
Tolerance ±10%
Description 50V 100nF X7R ±10% 1210 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS
Mfr. Part # 1210X7R104K500NT
Package 1210
Model Number 1210X7R104K500NT

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Voltage Rating 50V Capacitance 100nF
Temperature Coefficient X7R Tolerance ±10%
Description 50V 100nF X7R ±10% 1210 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS Mfr. Part # 1210X7R104K500NT
Package 1210 Model Number 1210X7R104K500NT

Product Overview

This product is a Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage circuits. It is suitable for applications such as switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. The MLCCs are available in various temperature characteristics including C0G, X7R, and X5R, offering reliable performance in demanding electrical environments.

Product Attributes

  • Material: Ceramic dielectric, Inner electrode, Outer electrode (Au/Ag-Ni-Sn terminal composition from inside out)
  • Compliance: RoHS/REACH compliant

Technical Specifications

Item Description/Specification Testing Method
Application Field
Coupling, wave filtering, resonant in high voltage circuits, switch power supplier, AC-DC power charger, DC-DC power charger, networking/Communication interface, LCD backlight unit power supplier, amperite of energy saving lamps, etc. (Medium and High voltage MLCC)
Testing Conditions
Normal Condition Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa
Relative Condition Temperature: 252, Humidity: 60~70%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa
Part Number Description Example: 1812 X7R 684 M 251 N T
1. Dimension Code 0201, 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2211, 2225
2. Temperature Characteristic C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%)
3. Nominal Electrostatic Capacity e.g., 8R0=8.0pF, 100=10pF, 101=100pF
4. Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20%
5. Rated Voltage (DC) e.g., 250=25V, 251=250V, 252=2500V
6. Terminal Composition Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (From the inside out)
7. Packing T: Tape/Reel, P: Bag packing (PE)
Construction
1. Ceramic dielectric
2. Inner electrode
3. Outer electrode
4. Nickle layer
5. Tin layer
Dimensions (mm)
Part Number L W T WB
0201 (0603) 0.600.10 0.300.05 0.300.05 0.100.05
0402 (1005) 1.000.15 0.500.15 0.500.10 0.200.10
0603 (1608) 1.600.20 0.800.15 0.800.15 0.300.10
0805 (2012) 2.000.20 1.250.20 0.800.20 0.500.20
1206 (3216) 3.200.30 1.600.30 1.000.20 0.600.30
1210 (3225) 3.200.30 2.500.30 2.70 0.800.30
1808 (4520) 4.500.40 2.000.20 2.70 0.800.30
1812 (4532) 4.500.40 3.200.30 3.50 0.800.30
1825 (4563) 4.500.40 6.300.50 3.50 0.800.30
2220 (5750) 5.700.50 5.000.50 3.50 1.000.40
2225 (5763) 5.700.50 6.300.50 6.20 1.000.40
Specification and Testing Method
1. Temperature -55~+125
2. Visual/Dimension 1. No Damage, 2. Dimension meet Spec Naked eye (Visual inspection), Digital calliper
3. Static Capacity Meet standard specification and tolerance See detailed specification in source document
4. Dissipation Factor (DF) NPO Characteristic: DF0.56, Cr5 pF; DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15%, (50pFCr) See detailed specification in source document
5. IR Insulation Resistance NPO Characteristic: IR50000M, C10nF; IR*Cr500S, C10nF Testing condition: Rated voltage, Time: 605s, Humidity: 75%, Temperature: 255, Current: 50mA
6. Hi-pot (DC) No dielectric breakdown or damage Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage; 1KVUr2KV, 1.2 x rated voltage; 2KVUr, 1.1 x rated voltage. Voltage Raising time: 110S, Voltage maintaining time: 2S
7. Solderability Soldering area 90% Pre-heating temperature 80-120, time 10-30s, lead free solder, flux. Soldering temperature 2455, Solder time 20.5s
8. Resistance to the heat of soldering No visual damage, soldering area 90% Pre-heating temperature 100-200, time 102 s, soldering temperature: 2655, Soldering time: 51s. Cleaning with solvent. Room temperature, time: 242 hours.
9. Flexural Strength No damage. Electro static capacity change rate |C/C| 10% Base board: Al2O3 /PCB, PCB dimension: Thickness: 1.6mm, Length: 100mm, Width: 40mm. Flexural depth: 1mm, Bend speed: 0.5mm/sec.
10. Terminal Bonding Strength No visual damage Applied Force: 5N, Duration: 101S
11. Thermal Shock NPO Characteristic: |C/C| 2.5% or 0.25pF; X7R/X7P: |C/C| 0.5%; X7T: |C/C| 10% Run 5 cycles Thermal shock. Test after 242 hours normal temp & humidity.
12. Temperature Moisture Exposure Visual: No visual damage. Electrostatic capacitance change rate: NPO: |C/C| 2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: |C/C| 10%. DF 2 times initial standard. IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S. Temperature 402, Humidity 90~95%RH, time 50024 hours. Test after 242 hours normal temp & humidity.
13. High Temperature Exposure Visual: No visual damage. Electrostatic capacitance change rate: NPO: |C/C| 2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: |C/C| 20%. DF 2 X initial standard. IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S. Temperature 1253, Time 100048 hours. Voltage: 100VV250V (2x Rated voltage), 250VV1KV (1.5x rated voltage), 1KVV (1.2x rated voltage). Test after 48 hours under normal pressure & temperature.
14. PCB Flexural Strength No crack and other defect. IR Soldering the MLCC on the PCB, then pressing direction based on the photo.
Embossed Plastic Taping Dimensions (mm)
Code Tape size (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F) (G) (H) (J)
0805 1.55 0.20 2.35 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10
1206 1.95 0.20 3.60 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10
1210 2.70 0.10 3.42 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10
1808 2.20 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10
1812 3.66 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 8.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10
Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm)
Code Paper size (W1) (L1) (D) (C) (B) (P1) (P2) (P0) (d) (t)
1005 0.24 0.02 0.45 0.02 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.30 Below
0201 0.37 0.10 0.67 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
0402 0.65 0.10 1.15 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
Code Paper size (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F) (G) (H) (J) (T)
0603 1.10 0.10 1.90 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
0805 1.45 0.15 2.30 0.15 8.0 0.15 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
1206 1.80 0.20 3.40 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
Reel Dimensions (unit: mm)
Type A B C D E F
7REEL 1782.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max
13REEL 3302.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max
Packing Quantity
Dimension Paper T/R (Pcs) Plastic T/R (Pcs)
0603 4000
0805 4000 3000 (T1.35mm)
1206 3000 (T1.60mm)
1210 2000 (T1.85mm)
1808 1000
1812 800 (T1.85mm)
1812 500
Precautions For Use
1. Soldering Profile To avoid the crack problem by sudden temperature change, follow the temperature profile in the adjacent graph.
2. Manual Soldering Manual soldering can pose a great risk of creating thermal cracks in capacitors. The hot soldering iron tip comes into direct contact with the end terminations, and operators careless may cause the tip of the soldering iron to come into direct contact with the ceramic body of the capacitor. Therefore the soldering iron must be handled carefully, and pay much attention to the selection of the soldering iron tip and temperature contact of the tip.
3. Optimum Solder Amount for Reflow Soldering
4. Recommended Soldering amounts
Recommended Soldering Method
Size Temperature Characteristics Rated Voltage Capacitance Soldering Method
1005 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
0201 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R
0402 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R
0603 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
Y5V / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
0805 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C4.7uf R
C4.7uf R/W
Y5V / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
1206 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C10uf R
C10uf R/W
Y5V / C10uf R
C10uf R/W
1210 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R
Soldering method: RReflow Soldering, WWave Soldering
The temperature profile for soldering While in preheating, please keep the temperature difference between soldering temperature and surface temperature of chips as: T150.

2509251626_AIDE-CAPACITOR-1210X7R104K500NT_C49326810.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement