| Voltage Rating | 1kV |
| Capacitance | 5.6nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 5.6nF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206 |
| Mfr. Part # | 1206X7R562K102NT |
| Package | 1206 |
| Model Number | 1206X7R562K102NT |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R476K100NT designed for switch power
ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 0603X7R105K100NT for energy saving lamps and
Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitors with CCTC TCC0603X5R105K500CT Specification and
Surface mount multilayer ceramic capacitors Chinocera HHV0805R7102K201NTHJ with
Product Specification
| Voltage Rating | 1kV | Capacitance | 5.6nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 5.6nF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206 | Mfr. Part # | 1206X7R562K102NT |
| Package | 1206 | Model Number | 1206X7R562K102NT |
These Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCCs) are designed for high-voltage applications, including coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions. They are suitable for use in switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. The MLCCs offer various temperature characteristics (C0G, X7R, X5R) and a wide range of capacitance, tolerance, and voltage ratings.
| Item | Description | Specification | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimension Code | 0201 | L*W (inch): 0.02*0.01, L*W (mm): 0.50*0.25 | |||
| 0402 | L*W (inch): 0.04*0.02, L*W (mm): 1.00*0.50 | ||||
| 0603 | L*W (inch): 0.06*0.03, L*W (mm): 1.60*0.80 | ||||
| 0805 | L*W (inch): 0.08*0.05, L*W (mm): 2.00*1.25 | ||||
| 1206 | L*W (inch): 0.12*0.06, L*W (mm): 3.20*1.60 | ||||
| 1210 | L*W (inch): 0.12*0.10, L*W (mm): 3.20*2.50 | ||||
| 1808 | L*W (inch): 0.18*0.08, L*W (mm): 4.50*2.00 | ||||
| 1812 | L*W (inch): 0.18*0.12, L*W (mm): 4.50*3.20 | ||||
| 1825 | L*W (inch): 0.18*0.25, L*W (mm): 4.50*6.30 | ||||
| 2211 | L*W (inch): 0.22*0.11, L*W (mm): 5.70*2.8 | ||||
| 2225 | L*W (inch): 0.22*0.25, L*W (mm): 5.70*6.30 | ||||
| Temperature Characteristic | C0G | (0 30 PPM/) | |||
| X7R | (15%) | ||||
| X5R | (15%) | ||||
| Nominal Electrostatic Capacity | 8R0 | 8.0 pF | |||
| 100 | 10 pF | ||||
| 101 | 100 pF | ||||
| Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity | B | 0.1pF | |||
| C | 0.25pF | ||||
| D | 0.5pF | ||||
| F | 1% | ||||
| G | 2% | ||||
| J | 5% | ||||
| K | 10% | ||||
| M | 20% | ||||
| Z | +80%/-20% | ||||
| Rated Voltage (DC) | 250 | 25V | |||
| 251 | 250V | ||||
| 252 | 2500V | ||||
| 1KV Ur 2KV | 1.2 x rated voltage | ||||
| 2KV < Ur | 1.1 x rated voltage | ||||
| Packing | T | Tape/Reel | |||
| P | Bag packing (PE) | ||||
| Dimensions (mm) | Part number | L | W | T | WB |
| 0201 (0603) | 0.600.10 | 0.300.05 | 0.300.05 | 0.100.05 | |
| 0402 (1005) | 1.000.15 | 0.500.15 | 0.500.10 | 0.200.10 | |
| 0603 (1608) | 1.600.20 | 0.800.15 | 0.800.15 | 0.300.10 | |
| 0805 (2012) | 2.000.20 | 1.250.20 | 0.800.20 | 0.500.20 | |
| 1206 (3216) | 3.200.30 | 1.600.30 | 1.000.20 | 0.600.30 | |
| 1210 (3225) | 3.200.30 | 2.500.30 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |
| 1808 (4520) | 4.500.40 | 2.000.20 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |
| 1812 (4532) | 4.500.40 | 3.200.30 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |
| 1825 (4563) | 4.500.40 | 6.300.50 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |
| 2220 (5750) | 5.700.50 | 5.000.50 | 3.50 | 1.000.40 | |
| 2225 (5763) | 5.700.50 | 6.300.50 | 6.20 | 1.000.40 | |
| Temperature Range | -55 ~ +125 | ||||
| Dissipation Factor (DF) | NPO Characteristic | DF0.56, Cr5 pF; DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15%, (50pFCr) | |||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic | See Note 1 | ||||
| Insulation Resistance (IR) | NPO Characteristic | IR50000M, C10nF; IR*Cr500S, C10nF | |||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic | IR10000M, C25nF; IR*Cr100S, C25nF | ||||
| Hi-pot (DC) | Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage | ||||
| Solderability | Soldering area 90% | Visual-No damage | |||
| Resistance to the heat of soldering | Visual-No damage, soldering area 90% | ||||
| Electrostatic Capacity Change Rate | NPO Characteristic | C/C0.5% or 0.5pF (larger reading) | |||
| X7R | C/C15% | ||||
| X7T | -33% C/C22% | ||||
| X7P | C/C10% | ||||
| Flexural Strength | No damage | Electro static capacity change rate C/C10% | |||
| Terminal Bonding Strength | No visual damage | Applied Force: 5N Duration: 101S | |||
| Thermal Shock | NPO Characteristic: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF (larger reading) | ||||
| X7R/X7P characteristic: C/C0.5% | |||||
| X7T characteristic: C/C10% | |||||
| Temperature Moisture Exposure | NPO characteristic: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading) | ||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P characteristic: C/C10% | |||||
| High Temperature Exposure | NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading) | ||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20% | |||||
| PCB Flexural Strength | No crack and other defect | IR |
| Code | Tape size | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0805 | 1.55 0.20 | 2.35 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.50 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.95 0.20 | 3.60 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.1 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.85 Max | |
| 1210 | 2.70 0.10 | 3.42 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 3.2 Max | |
| 1808 | 2.20 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 3.0 Max | |
| 1812 | 3.66 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 4.0 Max |
| Code | Paper size | W1 | L1 | D | C | B | P1 | P2 | P0 | d | t |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 | 0.24 0.02 | 0.45 0.02 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.30 Below | |
| 0201 | 0.37 0.10 | 0.67 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0402 | 0.65 0.10 | 1.15 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below |
| Code | Paper size | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0603 | 1.10 0.10 | 1.90 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 0805 | 1.45 0.15 | 2.30 0.15 | 8.0 0.15 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.80 0.20 | 3.40 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max |
| Unit: mm | A | B | C | D | E | F | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7REEL | 1782.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max |
| 13REEL | 3302.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max |
| Dimension | Paper T/R (Pcs) | Plastic T/R (Pcs) |
|---|---|---|
| 0603 | 4000 | |
| 0805 | 4000 | 3000 (T1.35mm) |
| 1206 | 3000 (T1.35mm) | |
| 1210 | 2000 (T1.60mm) | |
| 1808 | 3000 (T1.60mm) | |
| 1812 | 2000 | |
| 1812 | 1000 (T1.85mm) | |
| 1000 (T1.85mm) | ||
| 800 | ||
| 500 |
Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCCs) may fail in a short circuit or open circuit mode when subjected to severe electrical or mechanical stress beyond specified ratings. This can result in burnout, flaming, or glowing. Adhere to safety precautions and application notes. Contact the engineering section or factory for handling precautions.
| Size | Temperature Characteristics | Rated Voltage | Capacitance | Soldering Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| 0201 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R | |
| 0402 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R | |
| 0603 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C1uf | R | |
| C1uf | R/W | |||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | |
| C1uf | R/W | |||
| 0805 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C4.7uf | R | |
| C4.7uf | R/W | |||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | |
| C1uf | R/W | |||
| 1206 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C10uf | R | |
| C10uf | R/W | |||
| Y5V | / | C10uf | R | |
| C10uf | R/W | |||
| 1210 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R |
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!