China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R562K102NT ROHS and REACH
China Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R562K102NT ROHS and REACH

  1. China Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R562K102NT ROHS and REACH

Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R562K102NT ROHS and REACH

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Voltage Rating 1kV
Capacitance 5.6nF
Temperature Coefficient X7R
Tolerance ±10%
Description 5.6nF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206
Mfr. Part # 1206X7R562K102NT
Package 1206
Model Number 1206X7R562K102NT

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Voltage Rating 1kV Capacitance 5.6nF
Temperature Coefficient X7R Tolerance ±10%
Description 5.6nF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206 Mfr. Part # 1206X7R562K102NT
Package 1206 Model Number 1206X7R562K102NT

Product Overview

These Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCCs) are designed for high-voltage applications, including coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions. They are suitable for use in switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. The MLCCs offer various temperature characteristics (C0G, X7R, X5R) and a wide range of capacitance, tolerance, and voltage ratings.

Product Attributes

  • Material: Ceramic dielectric, Inner electrode, Outer electrode
  • Terminal Composition: Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (From the inside out)
  • Certifications: ROHS compliant, REACH compliant

Technical Specifications

Item Description Specification
Dimension Code 0201 L*W (inch): 0.02*0.01, L*W (mm): 0.50*0.25
0402 L*W (inch): 0.04*0.02, L*W (mm): 1.00*0.50
0603 L*W (inch): 0.06*0.03, L*W (mm): 1.60*0.80
0805 L*W (inch): 0.08*0.05, L*W (mm): 2.00*1.25
1206 L*W (inch): 0.12*0.06, L*W (mm): 3.20*1.60
1210 L*W (inch): 0.12*0.10, L*W (mm): 3.20*2.50
1808 L*W (inch): 0.18*0.08, L*W (mm): 4.50*2.00
1812 L*W (inch): 0.18*0.12, L*W (mm): 4.50*3.20
1825 L*W (inch): 0.18*0.25, L*W (mm): 4.50*6.30
2211 L*W (inch): 0.22*0.11, L*W (mm): 5.70*2.8
2225 L*W (inch): 0.22*0.25, L*W (mm): 5.70*6.30
Temperature Characteristic C0G (0 30 PPM/)
X7R (15%)
X5R (15%)
Nominal Electrostatic Capacity 8R0 8.0 pF
100 10 pF
101 100 pF
Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity B 0.1pF
C 0.25pF
D 0.5pF
F 1%
G 2%
J 5%
K 10%
M 20%
Z +80%/-20%
Rated Voltage (DC) 250 25V
251 250V
252 2500V
1KV Ur 2KV 1.2 x rated voltage
2KV < Ur 1.1 x rated voltage
Packing T Tape/Reel
P Bag packing (PE)
Dimensions (mm) Part number L W T WB
0201 (0603) 0.600.10 0.300.05 0.300.05 0.100.05
0402 (1005) 1.000.15 0.500.15 0.500.10 0.200.10
0603 (1608) 1.600.20 0.800.15 0.800.15 0.300.10
0805 (2012) 2.000.20 1.250.20 0.800.20 0.500.20
1206 (3216) 3.200.30 1.600.30 1.000.20 0.600.30
1210 (3225) 3.200.30 2.500.30 2.70 0.800.30
1808 (4520) 4.500.40 2.000.20 2.70 0.800.30
1812 (4532) 4.500.40 3.200.30 3.50 0.800.30
1825 (4563) 4.500.40 6.300.50 3.50 0.800.30
2220 (5750) 5.700.50 5.000.50 3.50 1.000.40
2225 (5763) 5.700.50 6.300.50 6.20 1.000.40
Temperature Range -55 ~ +125
Dissipation Factor (DF) NPO Characteristic DF0.56, Cr5 pF; DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15%, (50pFCr)
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic See Note 1
Insulation Resistance (IR) NPO Characteristic IR50000M, C10nF; IR*Cr500S, C10nF
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic IR10000M, C25nF; IR*Cr100S, C25nF
Hi-pot (DC) Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage
Solderability Soldering area 90% Visual-No damage
Resistance to the heat of soldering Visual-No damage, soldering area 90%
Electrostatic Capacity Change Rate NPO Characteristic C/C0.5% or 0.5pF (larger reading)
X7R C/C15%
X7T -33% C/C22%
X7P C/C10%
Flexural Strength No damage Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%
Terminal Bonding Strength No visual damage Applied Force: 5N Duration: 101S
Thermal Shock NPO Characteristic: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF (larger reading)
X7R/X7P characteristic: C/C0.5%
X7T characteristic: C/C10%
Temperature Moisture Exposure NPO characteristic: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading)
X7R/X7T/X7P characteristic: C/C10%
High Temperature Exposure NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading)
X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%
PCB Flexural Strength No crack and other defect IR

Embossed Plastic Taping

Code Tape size A B C D E F G H J T
0805 1.55 0.20 2.35 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.50 Max
1206 1.95 0.20 3.60 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.1 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.85 Max
1210 2.70 0.10 3.42 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 3.2 Max
1808 2.20 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 3.0 Max
1812 3.66 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 8.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 4.0 Max

Paper Tape Reel Packing

Code Paper size W1 L1 D C B P1 P2 P0 d t
1005 0.24 0.02 0.45 0.02 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.30 Below
0201 0.37 0.10 0.67 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
0402 0.65 0.10 1.15 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
Code Paper size A B C D E F G H J T
0603 1.10 0.10 1.90 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
0805 1.45 0.15 2.30 0.15 8.0 0.15 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
1206 1.80 0.20 3.40 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max

Reel Dimensions

Unit: mm A B C D E F G
7REEL 1782.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max
13REEL 3302.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max

Packing Quantity

Dimension Paper T/R (Pcs) Plastic T/R (Pcs)
0603 4000
0805 4000 3000 (T1.35mm)
1206 3000 (T1.35mm)
1210 2000 (T1.60mm)
1808 3000 (T1.60mm)
1812 2000
1812 1000 (T1.85mm)
1000 (T1.85mm)
800
500

Precautions For Use

Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCCs) may fail in a short circuit or open circuit mode when subjected to severe electrical or mechanical stress beyond specified ratings. This can result in burnout, flaming, or glowing. Adhere to safety precautions and application notes. Contact the engineering section or factory for handling precautions.

Recommended Soldering Method

Size Temperature Characteristics Rated Voltage Capacitance Soldering Method
1005 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
0201 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R
0402 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R
0603 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
Y5V / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
0805 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C4.7uf R
C4.7uf R/W
Y5V / C1uf R
C1uf R/W
1206 NPO / / R/W
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C10uf R
C10uf R/W
Y5V / C10uf R
C10uf R/W
1210 NPO / / R
X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
Y5V / / R

2509251626_AIDE-CAPACITOR-1206X7R562K102NT_C48579720.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement