| Voltage Rating | 50V |
| Capacitance | 150nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 50V 150nF X7R ±10% 0603 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Mfr. Part # | 0603X7R154K500NT |
| Package | 0603 |
| Model Number | 0603X7R154K500NT |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R476K100NT designed for switch power
ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 0603X7R105K100NT for energy saving lamps and
Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitors with CCTC TCC0603X5R105K500CT Specification and
Surface mount multilayer ceramic capacitors Chinocera HHV0805R7102K201NTHJ with
Product Specification
| Voltage Rating | 50V | Capacitance | 150nF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 50V 150nF X7R ±10% 0603 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS | Mfr. Part # | 0603X7R154K500NT |
| Package | 0603 | Model Number | 0603X7R154K500NT |
This product is a Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage applications. It is suitable for coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions in various power supply and electronic circuits, including switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. These MLCCs are available in medium and high voltage ratings.
| Item | Description |
|---|---|
| 1. Dimension Code |
|
| 2. Temperature Characteristic | C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%) |
| 3. Nominal Electrostatic Capacity | e.g., 8R0=8.0pF, 100=10pF, 101=100pF |
| 4. Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity | B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20% |
| 5. Rated Voltage (DC) | e.g., 250=25V, 251=250V, 252=2500V |
| 6. Terminal Composition | Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (From the inside out) |
| 7. Packing | T Tape/Reel, P Bag packing (PE) |
| Item | Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction | 1. Ceramic dielectric, 2. Inner electrode, 3. Outer electrode, 4. Nickel layer, 5. Tin layer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dimension (mm) |
|
| No. | Item | Specification/Requirement | Testing method |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temperature | -55~+125 | |
| 2 | Visual/ Dimension | 1. No Damage, 2. Dimension meet Spec | Naked eye (Visual inspection), Digital caliper |
| 3 | Static Capacity | Meet standard specification and tolerance |
|
| 4 | Dissipation Factor (DF) |
| |
| 5 | IR Insulation Resistance |
| |
| 6 | Hi-pot (DC) |
| |
| 7 | Solderability | Soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 80-120, time 10-30s, lead free solder, flux. Soldering temperature 2455, Solder time 20.5s |
| 8 | Resistance to the heat of soldering | Visual-No damage, soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 100-200, time 102 s, soldering temperature: 2655, Soldering time: 51s. Cleaning with solvent. Room temperature, time: 242 hours. |
| 9 | Flexural strength | No damage | Base board: Al2O3 /PCB. PCB dimension: Thickness: 1.6mm, Length: 100mm, Width: 40mm. Flexural depth: 1mm. Bend speed: 0.5mm/sec. Test it under the flexural status. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%. Flexural depth 452. |
| 10 | Terminal bonding strength | No visual damage | Applied Force: 5N, Duration: 101S |
| 11 | Thermal shock |
| |
| 12 | Temperature moisture exposure |
| |
| 13 | High temperature exposure |
| |
| 14 | PCB flexural strength | No crack and other defect | IR Soldering the MLCC on the PCB. Then pressing direction base on the photo. SIZE A B C: 0805(2012) 1.2 4 1.65; 1206(3216) 2.2 5 2; 1210(3225) 2.2 5 2.9; 1812(4532) 3.5 7 3.7; 2220(5750) 4.5 8 5.6 |
| Code | Tape size | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0805 | 1.55 0.20 | 2.35 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.50 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.95 0.20 | 3.60 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.1 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.85 Max | |
| 1210 | 2.70 0.10 | 3.42 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 3.2 Max | |
| 1808 | 2.20 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 3.0 Max | |
| 1812 | 3.66 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 4.0 Max |
| Code | Paper size | W1 | L1 | D | C | B | P1 | P2 | P0 | d | t |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 | 0.240.02 | 0.450.02 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.30 Below | |
| 0201 | 0.370.10 | 0.670.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0402 | 0.650.10 | 1.150.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below |
| Code | Paper size | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0603 | 1.10 0.10 | 1.90 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 0805 | 1.45 0.15 | 2.30 0.15 | 8.0 0.15 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.80 0.20 | 3.40 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max |
| Unit: mm | A | B | C | D | E | F | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7REEL | 1782.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max |
| 13REEL | 3302.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max |
| Dimension | Paper T/R (Pcs) | Plastic T/R (Pcs) |
|---|---|---|
| 0603 | 4000 | |
| 0805 | 4000 | 3000 (T1.35mm) |
| 1206 | 3000 (T>1.35mm) | |
| 1210 | 2000 (T1.60mm) | |
| 1808 | 3000 (T>1.60mm) | |
| 1812 | 2000 | |
| 1812 | 1000 (T1.85mm) | |
| 1000 (T>1.85mm) | ||
| 800 | ||
| 500 |
Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitors (MLCC) may fail in a short circuit or open circuit mode when subjected to severe electrical or mechanical stress beyond specified ratings. This can result in burn out, flaming, or glowing. Adhere to the following precautions and application notes. For handling questions, contact the engineering section or factory.
| Size | Temperature Characteristics | Rated Voltage | Capacitance | Soldering Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| 0201 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R | |
| 0402 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R | |
| 0603 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C1uf | R | |
| / | C1uf | R/W | ||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | |
| / | C1uf | R/W | ||
| 0805 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C4.7uf | R | |
| / | C4.7uf | R/W | ||
| Y5V | / | C1uf | R | |
| / | C1uf | R/W | ||
| 1206 | NPO | / | / | R/W |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | C10uf | R | |
| / | C10uf | R/W | ||
| Y5V | / | C10uf | R | |
| / | C10uf | R/W | ||
| 1210 | NPO | / | / | R |
| X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S | / | / | R | |
| Y5V | / | / | R |
Soldering method: RReflow Soldering, WWave Soldering
While preheating, keep the temperature difference between soldering temperature and surface temperature of chips as: T150.
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!