China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Energy saving circuit capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R221K102NT 1206 size X7R
China Energy saving circuit capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R221K102NT 1206 size X7R

  1. China Energy saving circuit capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R221K102NT 1206 size X7R

Energy saving circuit capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206X7R221K102NT 1206 size X7R

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Voltage Rating 1kV
Capacitance 220pF
Temperature Coefficient X7R
Tolerance ±10%
Description 220pF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206
Mfr. Part # 1206X7R221K102NT
Package 1206
Model Number 1206X7R221K102NT

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Voltage Rating 1kV Capacitance 220pF
Temperature Coefficient X7R Tolerance ±10%
Description 220pF ±10% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor X7R 1206 Mfr. Part # 1206X7R221K102NT
Package 1206 Model Number 1206X7R221K102NT

Product Overview

This product is a Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage applications. It is suitable for coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions in various power supply and energy-saving circuits. Key applications include switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. These MLCCs are available in medium and high voltage ratings.

Product Attributes

  • Material: Ceramic dielectric, Inner electrode, Outer electrode
  • Terminal Composition: Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (from the inside out)
  • Certifications: RoHS compliant, REACH compliant

Technical Specifications

Item Description Specification/Requirement Testing Method
1. Temperature Characteristic C0G 0 30 PPM/ Refer to NO#3
X7R 15%
2. Temperature Range Operating Temperature -55 ~ +125 Naked eye (Visual inspection), Digital caliper
Testing Condition (Normal) Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa -
3. Static Capacity NPO Characteristic Frequency: 1MHz10%, Voltage: 1.00.2Vrms (1000pF); 1KHz10%, Voltage: 1.00.2Vrms (>1000pF) -
- X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic Frequency: 1KHz10%, Voltage: 1.00.2Vrms (10uF); 120Hz24, Voltage: 0.50.1Vrms (>10uF) -
4. Dissipation Factor (DF) NPO Characteristic DF0.56 (Cr5 pF); DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15% (50pFCr) Frequency: 110%MHz, Voltage: 1V0.2rms (Cr1000pF); Frequency: 110%KHz, Voltage: 1V0.2rms (Cr>1000pF)
- X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic See Note 1 Frequency: 110%KHz, Voltage: 1V0.1rms (Cr10uF); Frequency: 12024Hz, Voltage: 0.5V0.1rms (Cr>10uF)
5. Insulation Resistance (IR) NPO Characteristic IR50000M (C10nF); IR*Cr500S (C>10nF) Rated voltage, Time: 605s, Humidity: 75%, Temperature: 255, Current: 50mA
- X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic IR10000M (C25nF); IR*Cr100S (C>25nF) -
6. Hi-pot (DC) No dielectric breakdown or damage Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage; 1KVUr2KV, 1.2 x rated voltage; 2KVUr, 1.1 x rated voltage Voltage Raising time: 110S, Voltage maintaining time: 2S
7. Solderability Soldering area90% Pre-heating temperature 80-120, time 10-30s, lead free solder, flux; Soldering temperature 2455, Solder time 20.5s Visual-No damage
8. Resistance to the heat of soldering Visual-No damage, soldering area90% Pre-heating temperature 100-200, time 102 s, soldering temperature: 2655, Soldering time: 51s. Visual
9. Flexural Strength No damage Base board: Al2O3 /PCB, PCB dimension: Thickness: 1.6mm, Length: 100mm, Width: 40mm, Flexural depth: 1mm, Bend speed: 0.5mm/sec. Test it under the flexural status. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%
10. Terminal Bonding Strength No visual damage Applied Force: 5N, Duration: 101S -
11. Thermal Shock NPO Characteristic: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF (larger reading); X7R/X7P: C/C0.5%; X7T: C/C10% Pre-condition(X7R h characteristic): Upper limit temperature 1hour, place 241 hours, start testing. Run 5 cycles Thermal shock. Test it after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity -
12. Temperature Moisture Exposure Visual: No visual damage; Capacitance change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading), X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C10%; DF: 2 times initial standard; IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S (Lower reading), X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S (Lower reading) Temperature: 402, Humidity: 90~95%RH, Time: 50024 hours Test it after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity
13. High Temperature Exposure Visual: No visual damage; Capacitance change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading), X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%; DF: 2 X initial standard; IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S (Lower reading), X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S (Lower reading) Temperature: 1253, Time: 100048 hours, Voltage: 100VV250V (2x Rated voltage), 250VV1KV (1.5x rated voltage), 1KVV (1.2x rated voltage) Test it after place 48 hours under normal pressure & temperature
14. PCB Flexural Strength No crack and other defect See table below for dimensions A, B, C for different sizes IR Soldering the MLCC on the PCB, then pressing direction

Dimensions (mm)

Part Number Dimension L W T WB
0201 (0603) 0.600.10 0.300.05 0.300.05 0.100.05
0402 (1005) 1.000.15 0.500.15 0.500.10 0.200.10
0603 (1608) 1.600.20 0.800.15 0.800.15 0.300.10
0805 (2012) 2.000.20 1.250.20 0.800.20 0.500.20
1206 (3216) 3.200.30 1.600.30 1.000.20 0.600.30
1210 (3225) 3.200.30 2.500.30 2.70 0.800.30
1808 (4520) 4.500.40 2.000.20 2.70 0.800.30
1812 (4532) 4.500.40 3.200.30 3.50 0.800.30
1825 (4563) 4.500.40 6.300.50 3.50 0.800.30
2220 (5750) 5.700.50 5.000.50 3.50 1.000.40
2225 (5763) 5.700.50 6.300.50 6.20 1.000.40

PCB Flexural Strength Dimensions (mm)

SIZE A B C
0805(2012) 1.2 4 1.65
1206(3216) 2.2 5 2
1210(3225) 2.2 5 2.9
1812(4532) 3.5 7 3.7
2220(5750) 4.5 8 5.6

Embossed Plastic Taping Dimensions (mm)

Code Tape size A B C D E F G H J T
0805 T 1.55 0.20 2.35 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.50 Max
1206 - 1.95 0.20 3.60 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.1 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.85 Max
1210 - 2.70 0.10 3.42 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 3.2 Max
1808 - 2.20 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 3.0 Max
1812 - 3.66 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 8.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 4.0 Max

Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm)

Code Paper size W1 L1 D C B P1 P2 P0 d t
1005 - 0.24 0.02 0.45 0.02 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.30 Below
0201 - 0.37 0.10 0.67 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
0402 - 0.65 0.10 1.15 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 2.00 0.05 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below

Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm)

Code Paper size A B C D E F G H J T
0603 - 1.10 0.10 1.90 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
0805 - 1.45 0.15 2.30 0.15 8.0 0.15 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
1206 - 1.80 0.20 3.40 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max

Reel Dimensions (mm)

Unit:mm A B C D E F G
7REEL 1782.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max
13REEL 3302.0 3.0 130.5 210.5 21 or Bigger 1010.5 12max

Packing Quantity (Pcs)

Dimension Paper T/R Plastic T/R
0603 4000 -
0805 4000 3000 (T1.35mm)
1206 - 3000 (T>1.35mm)
1210 - 2000 (T1.60mm)
1808 - 3000 (T>1.60mm)
1812 - 2000
1812 - 1000 (T1.85mm)
- - 800 (T>1.85mm)
- - 500

Recommended Soldering Method

Size Temperature Characteristics Rated Voltage Capacitance Soldering Method
1005 NPO / / R
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
0201 NPO / / R
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
- Y5V / / R
0402 NPO / / R
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
- Y5V / / R
0603 NPO / / R/W
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C1uf R
- - - C1uf R/W
- Y5V / C1uf R
- - - C1uf R/W
0805 NPO / / R/W
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C4.7uf R
- - - C4.7uf R/W
- Y5V / C1uf R
- - - C1uf R/W
1206 NPO / / R/W
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / C10uf R
- - - C10uf R/W
- Y5V / C10uf R
- - - C10uf R/W
1210 NPO / / R
- X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S / / R
- Y5V / / R

Soldering method: RReflow Soldering, WWave Soldering


2509251626_AIDE-CAPACITOR-1206X7R221K102NT_C48579694.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement