China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China multi layer ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206C0G151J102NT suitable for
China multi layer ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206C0G151J102NT suitable for

  1. China multi layer ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206C0G151J102NT suitable for

multi layer ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1206C0G151J102NT suitable for

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Voltage Rating 1kV
Capacitance 150pF
Temperature Coefficient C0G
Tolerance ±5%
Description 150pF ±5% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor C0G 1206
Mfr. Part # 1206C0G151J102NT
Package 1206
Model Number 1206C0G151J102NT

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Voltage Rating 1kV Capacitance 150pF
Temperature Coefficient C0G Tolerance ±5%
Description 150pF ±5% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor C0G 1206 Mfr. Part # 1206C0G151J102NT
Package 1206 Model Number 1206C0G151J102NT

Product Overview

This product is a Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage applications. It is suitable for coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions in various power supply and electronic circuits, including switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. The MLCCs are available in medium and high voltage ratings and are compliant with RoHS and REACH standards.

Product Attributes

  • Material: Ceramic dielectric, Inner electrode, Outer electrode (Au/Ag-Ni-Sn terminal composition)
  • Compliance: RoHS, REACH

Technical Specifications

Category Specification Details
Application Field High voltage circuits, switch power suppliers, AC-DC power chargers, DC-DC power chargers, networking/Communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power suppliers, amperite of energy saving lamps.
Medium and High voltage MLCC
Testing Conditions Normal Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa
Relative Temperature: 252, Humidity: 60~70%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa
Part Number Description Dimension Code 0201, 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2211, 2225
Temperature Characteristic C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%)
Nominal Electrostatic Capacity e.g., 8R0 (8.0pF), 100 (10pF), 101 (100pF)
Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20%
Rated Voltage (DC) e.g., 250 (25V), 251 (250V), 252 (2500V)
Terminal Composition Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (From the inside out)
Packing T (Tape/Reel), P (Bag packing)
Dimensions (mm) Part Number L W T WB
0201 (0603) 0.600.10 0.300.05 0.300.05 0.100.05
0402 (1005) 1.000.15 0.500.15 0.500.10 0.200.10
0603 (1608) 1.600.20 0.800.15 0.800.15 0.300.10
0805 (2012) 2.000.20 1.250.20 0.800.20 0.500.20
1206 (3216) 3.200.30 1.600.30 1.000.20 0.600.30
1210 (3225) 3.200.30 2.500.30 2.70 0.800.30
1808 (4520) 4.500.40 2.000.20 2.70 0.800.30
1812 (4532) 4.500.40 3.200.30 3.50 0.800.30
1825 (4563) 4.500.40 6.300.50 3.50 0.800.30
2220 (5750) 5.700.50 5.000.50 3.50 1.000.40
2225 (5763) 5.700.50 6.300.50 6.20 1.000.40
Operating Temperature Range NPO Characteristic -55~+125
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic -55~+125
Static Capacity Testing NPO Characteristic Frequency Voltage Capacity
1000pF: 1MHz10%
>1000pF: 1KHz10%
1.00.2Vrms (See specification)
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic Frequency Voltage Capacity
10uF: 1KHz10%
>10uF: 120Hz24
10uF: 1.00.2Vrms
>10uF: 0.50.1Vrms
(See specification)
Dissipation Factor (DF) NPO Characteristic: DF0.56 (Cr5 pF); DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15% (50pFCr). Testing frequency 110%MHz (Cr1000pF), 110%KHz (Cr1000pF), Testing voltage 1V0.2rms.
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic: See Note 1. Testing frequency 110%KHz (Cr10uF), 12024Hz (Cr10uF), Voltage 1V0.1rms (Cr10uF), 0.5V0.1rms (Cr10uF).
Insulation Resistance (IR) NPO Characteristic: IR50000M (C10nF); IR*Cr500S (C10nF). Testing condition: Rated voltage, Time: 605s, Humidity: 75%, Temperature: 255, Current: 50mA.
X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic: IR10000M (C25nF); IR*Cr100S (C25nF).
Hi-pot (DC) No dielectric breakdown or damage. Test voltage based on Rated Voltage (Ur).
Solderability Soldering area 90%. Pre-heating temperature 80-120 (10-30s), Solder temperature 2455 (20.5s).
Resistance to Heat of Soldering No damage, soldering area 90%. Pre-heating temperature 100-200 (102s), Soldering temperature 2655 (51s).
Electrostatic Capacity Change Rate NPO: C/C0.5% or 0.5pF (larger reading)
X7R: C/C15%
X7T: -33% C/C22%
X7P: C/C10%
Flexural Strength No damage. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%.
Terminal Bonding Strength No visual damage. Applied Force: 5N (101S).
Thermal Shock NPO: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF (larger reading). X7R/X7P: C/C0.5%. X7T: C/C10%. 5 cycles.
Pre-condition (X7R h characteristic): Upper limit temperature 1hour, place 241 hours, start testing.
Test after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity.
Temperature Moisture Exposure Visual: No visual damage. Temperature 402, Humidity 90~95%RH, Time 50024 hours.
Capacity Change Rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C10%.
DF 2 times initial standard. IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S (lower reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S (lower reading).
High Temperature Exposure Visual: No visual damage. Temperature 1253, Time 100048 hours. Voltage based on rating.
Capacity Change Rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%.
DF 2 X initial standard. IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S (lower reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S (lower reading).
PCB Flexural Strength No crack and other defect. IR testing after soldering.
Embossed Plastic Taping Dimensions (mm) Code Tape size A B C D E F G H J T
0805 1.55 0.20 2.35 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.50 Max
1206 1.95 0.20 3.60 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.1 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.85 Max
1210 2.70 0.10 3.42 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 3.2 Max
1808 2.20 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 3.0 Max
1812 3.66 0.10 4.95 0.10 12.00 0.10 5.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 8.00 0.10 2.00 0.05 4.00 0.10 1.55 -0/+0.10 4.0 Max
Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm) Code Paper size W1 L1 D C B P1 P2 P0 d t
1005 0.240.02 0.450.02 8.000.10 3.500.05 1.750.10 2.000.05 2.000.05 4.000.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.30 Below
0201 0.370.10 0.670.10 8.000.10 3.500.05 1.750.10 2.000.05 2.000.05 4.000.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
0402 0.650.10 1.150.10 8.000.10 3.500.05 1.750.10 2.000.05 2.000.05 4.000.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 0.80 Below
0603 1.10 0.10 1.90 0.10 8.00 0.10 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
0805 1.45 0.15 2.30 0.15 8.0 0.15 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
1206 1.80 0.20 3.40 0.20 8.00 0.20 3.50 0.05 1.75 0.10 4.00 0.10 2.00 0.10 4.00 0.10 1.50 -0/+0.10 1.10 Max
Reel Dimensions (mm) 7REEL: 1782.0, 3.0, 130.5, 210.5, 21 or Bigger, 1010.5, 12max.
13REEL: 3302.0, 3.0, 130.5, 210.5, 21 or Bigger, 1010.5, 12max.
Top Tape Peeling Strength 0.1N < peeling strength < 0.7N. No paper dirty remains on the scotch when peeling, and sticks to top and bottom tape.
Packing Quantity (Pcs) Dimension Paper T/R Plastic T/R
0603 4000
0805 4000 3000 (T1.35mm)
1206 3000 (T1.60mm), 2000 (T1.60mm)
1210 1000 (T1.85mm), 800 (T1.85mm)
1812 500

2509251626_AIDE-CAPACITOR-1206C0G151J102NT_C48579658.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement