| Voltage Rating | 1kV |
| Capacitance | 150pF |
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G |
| Tolerance | ±5% |
| Description | 150pF ±5% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor C0G 1206 |
| Mfr. Part # | 1206C0G151J102NT |
| Package | 1206 |
| Model Number | 1206C0G151J102NT |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R476K100NT designed for switch power
ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 0603X7R105K100NT for energy saving lamps and
Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitors with CCTC TCC0603X5R105K500CT Specification and
Surface mount multilayer ceramic capacitors Chinocera HHV0805R7102K201NTHJ with
Product Specification
| Voltage Rating | 1kV | Capacitance | 150pF |
| Temperature Coefficient | C0G | Tolerance | ±5% |
| Description | 150pF ±5% 1kV Ceramic Capacitor C0G 1206 | Mfr. Part # | 1206C0G151J102NT |
| Package | 1206 | Model Number | 1206C0G151J102NT |
This product is a Multi-Layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage applications. It is suitable for coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions in various power supply and electronic circuits, including switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. The MLCCs are available in medium and high voltage ratings and are compliant with RoHS and REACH standards.
| Category | Specification | Details | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Field | High voltage circuits, switch power suppliers, AC-DC power chargers, DC-DC power chargers, networking/Communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power suppliers, amperite of energy saving lamps. | ||||||||||
| Medium and High voltage MLCC | |||||||||||
| Testing Conditions | Normal | Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | |||||||||
| Relative | Temperature: 252, Humidity: 60~70%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | ||||||||||
| Part Number Description | Dimension Code | 0201, 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2211, 2225 | |||||||||
| Temperature Characteristic | C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%) | ||||||||||
| Nominal Electrostatic Capacity | e.g., 8R0 (8.0pF), 100 (10pF), 101 (100pF) | ||||||||||
| Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity | B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20% | ||||||||||
| Rated Voltage (DC) | e.g., 250 (25V), 251 (250V), 252 (2500V) | ||||||||||
| Terminal Composition | Au/Ag-Ni-Sn (From the inside out) | ||||||||||
| Packing | T (Tape/Reel), P (Bag packing) | ||||||||||
| Dimensions (mm) | Part Number | L | W | T | WB | ||||||
| 0201 (0603) | 0.600.10 | 0.300.05 | 0.300.05 | 0.100.05 | |||||||
| 0402 (1005) | 1.000.15 | 0.500.15 | 0.500.10 | 0.200.10 | |||||||
| 0603 (1608) | 1.600.20 | 0.800.15 | 0.800.15 | 0.300.10 | |||||||
| 0805 (2012) | 2.000.20 | 1.250.20 | 0.800.20 | 0.500.20 | |||||||
| 1206 (3216) | 3.200.30 | 1.600.30 | 1.000.20 | 0.600.30 | |||||||
| 1210 (3225) | 3.200.30 | 2.500.30 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1808 (4520) | 4.500.40 | 2.000.20 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1812 (4532) | 4.500.40 | 3.200.30 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 1825 (4563) | 4.500.40 | 6.300.50 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | |||||||
| 2220 (5750) | 5.700.50 | 5.000.50 | 3.50 | 1.000.40 | |||||||
| 2225 (5763) | 5.700.50 | 6.300.50 | 6.20 | 1.000.40 | |||||||
| Operating Temperature Range | NPO Characteristic | -55~+125 | |||||||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic | -55~+125 | ||||||||||
| Static Capacity Testing | NPO Characteristic | Frequency | Voltage | Capacity | |||||||
| 1000pF: 1MHz10% >1000pF: 1KHz10% | 1.00.2Vrms | (See specification) | |||||||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic | Frequency | Voltage | Capacity | ||||||||
| 10uF: 1KHz10% >10uF: 120Hz24 | 10uF: 1.00.2Vrms >10uF: 0.50.1Vrms | (See specification) | |||||||||
| Dissipation Factor (DF) | NPO Characteristic: DF0.56 (Cr5 pF); DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15% (50pFCr). Testing frequency 110%MHz (Cr1000pF), 110%KHz (Cr1000pF), Testing voltage 1V0.2rms. | ||||||||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic: See Note 1. Testing frequency 110%KHz (Cr10uF), 12024Hz (Cr10uF), Voltage 1V0.1rms (Cr10uF), 0.5V0.1rms (Cr10uF). | |||||||||||
| Insulation Resistance (IR) | NPO Characteristic: IR50000M (C10nF); IR*Cr500S (C10nF). Testing condition: Rated voltage, Time: 605s, Humidity: 75%, Temperature: 255, Current: 50mA. | ||||||||||
| X7R/X7T/X7P Characteristic: IR10000M (C25nF); IR*Cr100S (C25nF). | |||||||||||
| Hi-pot (DC) | No dielectric breakdown or damage. Test voltage based on Rated Voltage (Ur). | ||||||||||
| Solderability | Soldering area 90%. Pre-heating temperature 80-120 (10-30s), Solder temperature 2455 (20.5s). | ||||||||||
| Resistance to Heat of Soldering | No damage, soldering area 90%. Pre-heating temperature 100-200 (102s), Soldering temperature 2655 (51s). | ||||||||||
| Electrostatic Capacity Change Rate | NPO: C/C0.5% or 0.5pF (larger reading) | ||||||||||
| X7R: C/C15% | |||||||||||
| X7T: -33% C/C22% | |||||||||||
| X7P: C/C10% | |||||||||||
| Flexural Strength | No damage. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10%. | ||||||||||
| Terminal Bonding Strength | No visual damage. Applied Force: 5N (101S). | ||||||||||
| Thermal Shock | NPO: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF (larger reading). X7R/X7P: C/C0.5%. X7T: C/C10%. 5 cycles. | ||||||||||
| Pre-condition (X7R h characteristic): Upper limit temperature 1hour, place 241 hours, start testing. | |||||||||||
| Test after place 242 hours normal temp & humidity. | |||||||||||
| Temperature Moisture Exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Temperature 402, Humidity 90~95%RH, Time 50024 hours. | ||||||||||
| Capacity Change Rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C10%. | |||||||||||
| DF 2 times initial standard. IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S (lower reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S (lower reading). | |||||||||||
| High Temperature Exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Temperature 1253, Time 100048 hours. Voltage based on rating. | ||||||||||
| Capacity Change Rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF (larger reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%. | |||||||||||
| DF 2 X initial standard. IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S (lower reading). X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S (lower reading). | |||||||||||
| PCB Flexural Strength | No crack and other defect. IR testing after soldering. | ||||||||||
| Embossed Plastic Taping Dimensions (mm) | Code | Tape size A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
| 0805 | 1.55 0.20 | 2.35 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.50 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.95 0.20 | 3.60 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.1 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.85 Max | |
| 1210 | 2.70 0.10 | 3.42 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 3.2 Max | |
| 1808 | 2.20 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 3.0 Max | |
| 1812 | 3.66 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 4.0 Max | |
| Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm) | Code | Paper size W1 | L1 | D | C | B | P1 | P2 | P0 | d | t |
| 1005 | 0.240.02 | 0.450.02 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.30 Below | |
| 0201 | 0.370.10 | 0.670.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0402 | 0.650.10 | 1.150.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below | |
| 0603 | 1.10 0.10 | 1.90 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 0805 | 1.45 0.15 | 2.30 0.15 | 8.0 0.15 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| 1206 | 1.80 0.20 | 3.40 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max | |
| Reel Dimensions (mm) | 7REEL: 1782.0, 3.0, 130.5, 210.5, 21 or Bigger, 1010.5, 12max. 13REEL: 3302.0, 3.0, 130.5, 210.5, 21 or Bigger, 1010.5, 12max. | ||||||||||
| Top Tape Peeling Strength | 0.1N < peeling strength < 0.7N. No paper dirty remains on the scotch when peeling, and sticks to top and bottom tape. | ||||||||||
| Packing Quantity (Pcs) | Dimension | Paper T/R | Plastic T/R | ||||||||
| 0603 | 4000 | ||||||||||
| 0805 | 4000 | 3000 (T1.35mm) | |||||||||
| 1206 | 3000 (T1.60mm), 2000 (T1.60mm) | ||||||||||
| 1210 | 1000 (T1.85mm), 800 (T1.85mm) | ||||||||||
| 1812 | 500 | ||||||||||
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!