| Voltage Rating | 35V |
| Capacitance | 10uF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R |
| Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 35V 10uF X7R ±10% 1210 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS |
| Mfr. Part # | 1210X7R106K350NT |
| Package | 1210 |
| Model Number | 1210X7R106K350NT |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 1210X7R476K100NT designed for switch power
ceramic capacitor AIDE CAPACITOR 0603X7R105K100NT for energy saving lamps and
Multi Layer Ceramic Capacitors with CCTC TCC0603X5R105K500CT Specification and
Surface mount multilayer ceramic capacitors Chinocera HHV0805R7102K201NTHJ with
Product Specification
| Voltage Rating | 35V | Capacitance | 10uF |
| Temperature Coefficient | X7R | Tolerance | ±10% |
| Description | 35V 10uF X7R ±10% 1210 Ceramic Capacitors RoHS | Mfr. Part # | 1210X7R106K350NT |
| Package | 1210 | Model Number | 1210X7R106K350NT |
This product is a Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) designed for high-voltage applications. It is suitable for coupling, wave filtering, and resonant functions in various power supply circuits, including switch power supplies, AC-DC and DC-DC power chargers, networking/communication interfaces, LCD backlight unit power supplies, and energy-saving lamps. These MLCCs are available in medium and high voltage ratings, offering reliable performance in demanding electrical environments.
| Item | Description/Specification | Testing Method | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Field | ||||||||||
| Coupling, wave filtering, resonant in high voltage circuits, switch power supplier, AC-DC power charger, DC-DC power charger, networking/Communication interface, LCD backlight unit power supplier, amperite of energy saving lamps, etc. (Medium and High voltage MLCC). | ||||||||||
| Testing Conditions | ||||||||||
| Normal Condition | Temperature: 15~35, Humidity: 45~75%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | |||||||||
| Relative Condition | Temperature: 252, Humidity: 60~70%RH, Atmosphere: 86~106kPa | |||||||||
| Part Number Description Example: 1812 X7R 684 M 251 N T | ||||||||||
| 1. Dimension Code | 0201, 0402, 0603, 0805, 1206, 1210, 1808, 1812, 1825, 2211, 2225 | |||||||||
| 2. Temperature Characteristic | C0G (030 PPM/), X7R (15%), X5R (15%) | |||||||||
| 3. Nominal Electrostatic Capacity | 8R08.0, 10010, 101100 (pF) | |||||||||
| 4. Tolerance of Electrostatic Capacity | B:0.1pF, C:0.25pF, D:0.5pF, F:1%, G: 2%, J:5%, K:10%, M:20%, Z:+80%/-20% | |||||||||
| 5. Rated Voltage (DC) | 250 25, 251 250, 252 2500 (V) | |||||||||
| 6. Terminal Composition | Au/Ag-Ni-Sn | |||||||||
| 7. Packing | T Tape/Reel, P Bag packing (PE) | |||||||||
| Construction | ||||||||||
| 1 | Ceramic dielectric | |||||||||
| 2 | Inner electrode | |||||||||
| 3 | Outer electrode | |||||||||
| 4 | Nickel layer | |||||||||
| 5 | Tin layer | |||||||||
| Dimension (mm) | ||||||||||
| Part number | L | W | T | WB | ||||||
| 0201 (0603) | 0.600.10 | 0.300.05 | 0.300.05 | 0.100.05 | ||||||
| 0402 (1005) | 1.000.15 | 0.500.15 | 0.500.10 | 0.200.10 | ||||||
| 0603 (1608) | 1.600.20 | 0.800.15 | 0.800.15 | 0.300.10 | ||||||
| 0805 (2012) | 2.000.20 | 1.250.20 | 0.800.20 | 0.500.20 | ||||||
| 1206 (3216) | 3.200.30 | 1.600.30 | 1.000.20 | 0.600.30 | ||||||
| 1210 (3225) | 3.200.30 | 2.500.30 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | ||||||
| 1808 (4520) | 4.500.40 | 2.000.20 | 2.70 | 0.800.30 | ||||||
| 1812 (4532) | 4.500.40 | 3.200.30 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | ||||||
| 1825 (4563) | 4.500.40 | 6.300.50 | 3.50 | 0.800.30 | ||||||
| 2220 (5750) | 5.700.50 | 5.000.50 | 3.50 | 1.000.40 | ||||||
| 2225 (5763) | 5.700.50 | 6.300.50 | 6.20 | 1.000.40 | ||||||
| Specification and Testing Method | ||||||||||
| 1. Temperature | -55~+125 | |||||||||
| 2. Visual/Dimension | 1. No Damage, 2. Dimension meet Spec | Naked eye (Visual inspection), Digital calliper | ||||||||
| 3. Static Capacity | Meet standard specification and tolerance | NPO: 1MHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (1000pF); 1KHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (>1000pF). X7R/X7T/X7P: 1KHz10%, 1.00.2Vrms (10uF); 120Hz24, 0.50.1Vrms (>10uF). | ||||||||
| 4. Dissipation Factor (DF) | NPO: DF0.56, Cr5 pF; DF1.5[(150/Cr)+7]10-4 (5pFCr50pF); DF0.15%, (50pFCr). X7R/X7T/X7P: See Note 1. | NPO: 1MHz10%, 1V0.2rms (Cr1000pF); 1KHz10%, 1V0.2rms (Cr>1000pF). X7R/X7T/X7P: 1KHz10%, 1V0.1rms (Cr10uF); 120Hz24, 0.5V0.1rms (Cr>10uF). | ||||||||
| 5. IR Insulation Resistance | NPO: IR50000M, C10nF; IR*Cr500S, C10nF. X7R/X7T/X7P: IR10000M, C25nF; IR*Cr100S, C25nF. | Rated voltage, Time: 605s, Humidity: 75%, Temperature: 255, Current: 50mA | ||||||||
| 6. Hi-pot (DC) | Ur=100V, 2.5 x rated voltage; Ur=200V/250V, 2.0 x rated voltage; Ur=450/500/630V, 1.5 x rated voltage; 1KVUr2KV, 1.2 x rated voltage; 2KVUr, 1.1 x rated voltage | Voltage Raising time: 110S, Voltage maintaining time: 2S | ||||||||
| 7. Solderability | Soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 80-120, time 10-30s, lead free solder, flux. Soldering temperature 2455, Solder time 20.5s. | ||||||||
| 8. Resistance to the heat of soldering | Visual-No damage, soldering area90% | Pre-heating temperature 100-200, time 102 s, soldering temperature: 2655, Soldering time: 51s. Cleaning with solvent. Room temperature, time: 242 hours. | ||||||||
| 9. Flexural strength | No damage. Electro static capacity change rate C/C10% | Base board: Al2O3 /PCB. PCB dimension: Thickness: 1.6mm, Length: 100mm, Width: 40mm. Flexural depth: 1mm. Bend speed: 0.5mm/sec. | ||||||||
| 10. Terminal bonding strength | No visual damage | Applied Force: 5N, Duration: 101S | ||||||||
| 11. Thermal shock | NPO: C/C2.5% or 0.25pF; X7R/X7P: C/C0.5%; X7T: C/C10%. | Pre-condition (X7R h characteristic): Upper limit temperature 1 hour, place 241 hours, start testing. Run 5 cycles Thermal shock. Test after 242 hours normal temp & humidity. | ||||||||
| 12. Temperature moisture exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Capacitance change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C10%. DF: 2 times initial standard. IR: NPO: IR2500M or IR*Cr25S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR1000M or IR*Cr25S. | Temperature 402, Humidity 90~95%RH, time 50024 hours. Test after 242 hours normal temp & humidity. | ||||||||
| 13. High temperature exposure | Visual: No visual damage. Capacitance change rate: NPO: C/C2% or 1pF; X7R/X7T/X7P: C/C20%. DF: 2 X initial standard. IR: NPO: IR4000M or IR*Cr40S; X7R/X7T/X7P: IR2000M or IR*Cr50S. | Temperature 1253, Time 100048 hours. Voltage: 100VV250V (2x Rated voltage), 250VV1KV (1.5x rated voltage), 1KVV (1.2x rated voltage). Test after 48 hours under normal pressure & temperature. | ||||||||
| 14. PCB flexural strength | No crack and other defect. | Soldering the MLCC on the PCB, then pressing direction base on the photo. | ||||||||
| Embossed Plastic Taping Dimensions (mm) | ||||||||||
| Code | Tape size A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | T |
| 0805 | 1.55 0.20 | 2.35 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.50 Max |
| 1206 | 1.95 0.20 | 3.60 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.1 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.85 Max |
| 1210 | 2.70 0.10 | 3.42 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 3.2 Max |
| 1808 | 2.20 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 3.0 Max |
| 1812 | 3.66 0.10 | 4.95 0.10 | 12.00 0.10 | 5.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.05 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.55 -0/+0.10 | 4.0 Max |
| Paper Tape Reel Packing Dimensions (mm) | ||||||||||
| Code | Paper size W1 | L1 | D | C | B | P1 | P2 | P0 | d | t |
| 1005 | 0.240.02 | 0.450.02 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.30 Below |
| 0201 | 0.370.10 | 0.670.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below |
| 0402 | 0.650.10 | 1.150.10 | 8.000.10 | 3.500.05 | 1.750.10 | 2.000.05 | 2.000.05 | 4.000.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 0.80 Below |
| 0603 | 1.10 0.10 | 1.90 0.10 | 8.00 0.10 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max |
| 0805 | 1.45 0.15 | 2.30 0.15 | 8.0 0.15 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max |
| 1206 | 1.80 0.20 | 3.40 0.20 | 8.00 0.20 | 3.50 0.05 | 1.75 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 2.00 0.10 | 4.00 0.10 | 1.50 -0/+0.10 | 1.10 Max |
| Reel Dimensions (unit: mm) | ||||||||||
| Type | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | |||
| 7REEL | 1782.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max | |||
| 13REEL | 3302.0 | 3.0 | 130.5 | 210.5 | 21 or Bigger | 1010.5 | 12max | |||
| Taping Specification | ||||||||||
| Top tape peeling strength | 0.1N < peeling strength < 0.7N | No paper dirty remains on the scotch when peeling, and sticks to top and bottom tape. | ||||||||
| Packing Quantity | ||||||||||
| Size | Paper T/R (Pcs) | Plastic T/R (Pcs) | ||||||||
| 0603 | 4000 | |||||||||
| 0805 | 4000 | 3000 (T1.35mm), 3000 (T1.35mm) | ||||||||
| 1206 | 2000 (T1.60mm), 3000 (T1.60mm) | |||||||||
| 1210 | 2000 | |||||||||
| 1808 | 1000 (T1.85mm) | |||||||||
| 1812 | 1000 (T1.85mm) | |||||||||
| 1812 above | 800 | 500 | ||||||||
| Precautions For Use | ||||||||||
| Soldering Profile | To avoid crack problem by sudden temperature change, follow the temperature profile in the adjacent graph. | |||||||||
| Manual Soldering | Risk of thermal cracks. Handle soldering iron carefully, pay attention to tip selection and temperature contact. | |||||||||
| Recommended Soldering Method | Size | Soldering Method | ||||||||
| 1005 | NPO/R, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S/R | |||||||||
| 0201 | NPO/R, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S/R, Y5V/R | |||||||||
| 0402 | NPO/R, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S/R, Y5V/R | |||||||||
| 0603 | NPO/R/W, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S (C1uf R, C1uf R/W), Y5V (C1uf R, C1uf R/W) | |||||||||
| 0805 | NPO/R/W, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S (C4.7uf R, C4.7uf R/W), Y5V (C1uf R, C1uf R/W) | |||||||||
| 1206 | NPO/R/W, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S (C10uf R, C10uf R/W), Y5V (C10uf R, C10uf R/W) | |||||||||
| 1210 | NPO/R, X7R/X5R/X7S/X6S/R, Y5V/R | |||||||||
| Soldering method | RReflow Soldering, WWave Soldering | |||||||||
| Soldering temperature profile | Preheating: Keep temperature difference between soldering temperature and surface temperature of chips as T150. | |||||||||
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!