China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.

  • China,Beijing ,Beijing
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China Precision Thin Film Resistor Venkel TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT with 0.25 Percent
China Precision Thin Film Resistor Venkel TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT with 0.25 Percent

  1. China Precision Thin Film Resistor Venkel TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT with 0.25 Percent
  2. China Precision Thin Film Resistor Venkel TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT with 0.25 Percent

Precision Thin Film Resistor Venkel TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT with 0.25 Percent

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Power(Watts) 100mW
Resistance 330Ω
Operating Temperature -55℃~+155℃
Type Thin Film Resistor
Temperature Coefficient ±50ppm/℃
Tolerance ±1%
Description 100mW 330Ω Thin Film Resistor ±50ppm/℃ ±1% 0603 Chip Resistor - Surface Mount RoHS
Mfr. Part # TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT
Package 0603
Model Number TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Power(Watts) 100mW Resistance 330Ω
Operating Temperature -55℃~+155℃ Type Thin Film Resistor
Temperature Coefficient ±50ppm/℃ Tolerance ±1%
Description 100mW 330Ω Thin Film Resistor ±50ppm/℃ ±1% 0603 Chip Resistor - Surface Mount RoHS Mfr. Part # TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT
Package 0603 Model Number TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT

Product Overview

The TFCR Series Precision Thin Film Resistors are designed for high-performance applications requiring precise resistance values and excellent stability. These resistors offer TCR as low as 25ppm, superior noise characteristics compared to standard thick film resistors, and higher operating frequencies due to reduced parasitics. They meet reference standards of EIA and JIS C 5201-1, providing tolerances as low as 0.1%. The standard termination is 100% matte Tin over Nickel.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: Venkel
  • Series: TFCR
  • Substrate Material: Alumina
  • Termination: 100% Matte Tin over Nickel

Technical Specifications

Feature Description
Series TFCR
TCR Options 25ppm/C (E), 50ppm/C (C), 100ppm/C (K)
Tolerance Options 0.1% (B), 0.25% (C), 0.50% (D), 1% (F)
Operating Temperature Range -55C to +125C (0201), -55C to +155C (0402 to 2512)
Construction Layers 1: Alumina Substrate, 2: Backside Electrode, 3: Top Electrode, 4: Edge Electrode, 5: Nickel Plating, 6: Tin Plating, 7: Resistive layer, 8: Overcoat
Packaging Tape & Reel (T)
Part Number Structure Example TFCR1206-8W-E-1001BT

Dimensions (Unit: inches (mm))

Size L W T i1 i2
0201 0.023 0.001 (0.60 0.03) 0.011 0.001 (0.30 0.03) 0.009 0.001 (0.23 0.03) 0.006 0.002 (0.15 0.05) 0.006 0.002 (0.15 0.05)
0402 0.040 0.002 (1.0 0.05) 0.019 0.002 (0.5 0.05) 0.012 0.002 (0.30 0.05) 0.008 0.004 (0.2 0.10) 0.008 0.004 (0.2 0.10)
0603 0.061 0.004 (1.55 0.10) 0.031 0.004 (0.8 0.1) 0.018 0.004 (0.45 0.10) 0.012 0.008 (0.30 0.20) 0.012 0.008 (0.30 0.20)
0805 0.079 0.006 (2.0 0.15) 0.049 0.006 (1.25 0.15) 0.022 0.004 (0.55 0.10) 0.012 0.008 (0.30 0.20) 0.016 0.010 (0.40 0.25)
1206 0.120 0.006 (3.05 0.15) 0.061 0.006 (1.55 0.15) 0.022 0.004 (0.55 0.10) 0.017 0.008 (0.42 0.20) 0.014 0.010 (0.35 0.25)
1210 0.122 0.006 (3.10 0.15) 0.094 0.006 (2.40 0.15) 0.022 0.004 (0.55 0.10) 0.016 0.008 (0.40 0.20) 0.022 0.010 (0.55 0.25)
2010 0.193 0.006 (4.90 0.15) 0.094 0.006 (2.40 0.15) 0.022 0.004 (0.55 0.10) 0.024 0.012 (0.60 0.30) 0.020 0.010 (0.50 0.25)
2512 0.248 0.006 (6.30 0.15) 0.122 0.006 (3.10 0.15) 0.022 0.004 (0.55 0.10) 0.024 0.012 (0.60 0.30) 0.020 0.010 (0.50 0.25)

Electrical Specifications & Range

Size Power Rating at 70C (W) Max. Working Voltage (V) Max. Overload Voltage (V) Resistance Range ()
0201 0.03W (1/32W) 15 30 22 - 75K (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
0402 0.05W (1/20W) 25 50 22 - 75K (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
0603 0.063W (1/16W) 50 100 10 - 511K (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
0805 0.063W (1/16W) 100 200 4.7 - 1M (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
1206 0.10W (1/10W) 150 300 4.7 - 2M (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
1210 0.10W (1/10W) 150 300 1 - 1M (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
2010 0.125W (1/8W) 150 300 4.7 - 2.49M (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)
2512 0.25W (1/4W) 150 300 4.7 - 3M (for 0.1%, 0.25%, 0.5%, 1%)

Environmental Characteristics

Test Requirement (Tol. 0.05%) Requirement (Tol. >0.05%) Test Method
Temperature Coefficient of Resistance (T.C.R.) As Specified As Specified MIL-STD-202 Method 304
Short Time Overload R0.05% R0.2% JIS-C-5201-1 4.13
Insulation Resistance >9999M >9999M MIL-STD-202 Method 302
Endurance R0.05% R0.2% MIL-STD-202 Method 108A
Damp Heat with Load R0.05% R0.3% MIL-STD-202 Method 103B
Bending Strength R0.05% R0.1% JIS-C-5201-1 4.33
Solderability 95% min. coverage 95% min. coverage MIL-STD-202 Method 208H
Resistance to Soldering Heat R0.05% R0.1% MIL-STD-202 Method 210E
Dielectric Withstanding Voltage By Type By Type MIL-STD-202 Method 301
Low Temperature Operation R0.05% R0.2% JIS-C-5201-1 4.36
High Temperature Exposure R0.5% R0.5% MIL-STD-202 Method 108

Marking Code

E-24 values for 0603 size may be marked with a standard 3-digit marking code. E-96 values for 0805 size and larger will be marked with a standard 4-digit marking code. E-24 values for 0603 size and larger will be marked with a standard 3-digit marking code. For 0603 size, E-96 values will be marked with a standard 3-digit alphanumeric code. 0201 and 0402 sizes cannot be marked.

Derating Curve

The derating curve shows rated power (%) versus ambient temperature (C). The curve starts at -55C with 120% rated power and decreases to 0% rated power at 175C. The 70C point is at 100% rated power.

Tape Specifications (Unit: mm)

Size A B W E F T G H J D
0201 0.700.05 0.400.05 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.420.02 2.000.05 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.550.03
0402 1.160.10 0.700.10 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.400.03 2.000.05 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.550.05
0603 1.900.10 1.100.05 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.600.03 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.550.05
0805 2.370.20 1.600.05 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.750.05 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.550.05
1206 3.550.05 2.000.05 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.750.05 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.550.05
1210 3.400.05 2.750.05 8.00.10 1.750.05 3.500.05 0.750.05 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.600.10
2010 5.450.10 2.850.10 12.000.10 1.750.10 5.500.05 1.00 +0.20/-0 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.50 +0.1/-0
2512 6.650.10 3.400.10 12.000.10 1.750.10 5.500.05 1.00 +0.20/-0 4.000.10 4.000.10 2.000.05 1.50 +0.1/-0

Reel Specifications

Minimum of 30 empty pockets at the beginning of the reel, 65 minimum empty pockets at the end. Peel back force and direction of peel back angle should follow EIA481-1-A. Peel back force should be between 0.1N 1.3N and peel back angle of 165 180.


2412091105_Venkel-TFCR0603-10W-C-3300FT_C3967434.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    >>300

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co., Ltd.
  • 16 Floor, Unit B, Jiatai International Mansion, No 41, Dongsihuan Zhong Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
  • https://www.icpassive.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement