China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

  • China,Zhengzhou ,Henan
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove
China High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove

  1. China High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove

High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove

  1. MOQ: 1 Ton
  2. Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
  3. Get Latest Price
Packaging Details Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Cold Crushing Strength 55 MPa
Shape Checker Shaped
Delivery Time 15-25 days after deposit
Standard Size 230 x 114 x 65 mm
Application Hot Blast Stove
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union
Refractoriness Under Load 1520 C
Supply Ability 3000 Tons per Month
Al2O3 Content 78%
Bulk Density 2.62 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity 17%
Model Number HAB-CK78
Certification ISO 9001:2015
Brand Name ECER
Place of Origin Henan, China

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Packaging Details Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request Cold Crushing Strength 55 MPa
Shape Checker Shaped Delivery Time 15-25 days after deposit
Standard Size 230 x 114 x 65 mm Application Hot Blast Stove
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union Refractoriness Under Load 1520 C
Supply Ability 3000 Tons per Month Al2O3 Content 78%
Bulk Density 2.62 g/cm3 Apparent Porosity 17%
Model Number HAB-CK78 Certification ISO 9001:2015
Brand Name ECER Place of Origin Henan, China
High Light High Alumina 78 Percent Content ,Dense Low Porosity Structure ,Hot Blast Grade Raw Material

78% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Hot Blast Stove

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in hot blast stove.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 78% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-CK78
Al2O3 Content78%
Bulk Density2.62 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity17%
Cold Crushing Strength55 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1520 C
ShapeChecker Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for hot blast stove, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer

  • Year Established:

    2011

  • Total Annual:

    20000000-50000000

  • Employee Number:

    101~150

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Our company can provide not only the domestic and foreign customers excellent quality of high-temperature thermal insulation material, but also the first-rate service including professional furnace lining design, installation supervision, engineering construction etc.     &nbs... Our company can provide not only the domestic and foreign customers excellent quality of high-temperature thermal insulation material, but also the first-rate service including professional furnace lining design, installation supervision, engineering construction etc.     &nbs...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.
  • 10th & 11th Floors, No.6 Building, Central China Electronic Commerce Port, Daxue Road, Erqi District, ZhengZhou City, Henan Province, China
  • https://www.kilnrefractorybricks.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement