| Payment Terms | T/T |
| Max Charging Voltage | 66V |
| Input Voltage Range | AC 90~265V |
| Input Current | 16A |
| Max Output Current | 5-45A |
| Power Factor | ≥0.99 Half Load |
| Net Weight | 12kg |
| Output Rated Voltage | 48V/72v/84V/96V/144V/312V |
| IP | IP66 |
| Application | Motorcycles/boats/surfboards |
| Supply Ability | 5000 pcs per week |
| Delivery Time | 5-8 working days |
| Packaging Details | Carton |
| Single Package Size | 420*294*111 |
| Efficiency | ≥93% Full Load |
| Brand Name | Deligreencs |
| Model Number | S2-6.6kw |
| Certification | CE |
| Place of Origin | China |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
6.6KW IP66 Waterproof EV Battery Charger With Fan for Electric Vehicles and
50kw AC380V Input Automatic Variable Frequency EV Battery Charger for Lithium
IP66 Waterproof 3.3KW 16A Marine Battery Charger for Electric Vehicles and Boats
1200W 60v 20a Lithium Li Ion EV Battery Charger
Product Specification
| Payment Terms | T/T | Max Charging Voltage | 66V |
| Input Voltage Range | AC 90~265V | Input Current | 16A |
| Max Output Current | 5-45A | Power Factor | ≥0.99 Half Load |
| Net Weight | 12kg | Output Rated Voltage | 48V/72v/84V/96V/144V/312V |
| IP | IP66 | Application | Motorcycles/boats/surfboards |
| Supply Ability | 5000 pcs per week | Delivery Time | 5-8 working days |
| Packaging Details | Carton | Single Package Size | 420*294*111 |
| Efficiency | ≥93% Full Load | Brand Name | Deligreencs |
| Model Number | S2-6.6kw | Certification | CE |
| Place of Origin | China | ||
| High Light | Portable Ev Lifepo4 Battery Charger ,High Frequency Lifepo4 Battery Charger ,72V25A Lifepo4 Battery Charger | ||
The Deligreen 3.3kW / 6.6kW fully enclosed frequency conversion pulse charger is specifically designed for electric vehicle power batteries in accordance with national charger standards. It delivers high efficiency, a compact form factor, high stability, and long service life. With IP66 full waterproof technology, it ensures safe operation, high reliability, and complete protection in demanding environments.
The built-in thermal sensor enables reliable operation from −20 °C to +85 °C. The charger features overheat protection with automatic recovery. Its IP66 waterproof rating guarantees operation in any weather condition.
In addition to fixed 220V and 110V input voltage, the S2 car charger is available with a wide range of input voltages.
| Input Voltage Range | Input Current | Output Rated Voltage | Max Charging Voltage | Max Charging Current | Power Factor | Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 48V | 58.8V | 45A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 72V | 99V | 40A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 84V | 116V | 40A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 96V | 132V | 32A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 144V | 198V | 23A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| AC 90–265V | ≤ 16A | 312V | 440V | 10A | ≥0.99 Half load | ≥93% Full load |
| Protection Type | Specification |
|---|---|
| Input over-voltage protection | AC 264V |
| Input under-voltage protection | AC 90V |
| Output over-voltage protection | Yes |
| Output start voltage | 0.3 times rated voltage |
| Output over-current protection | Yes |
| Over temperature protection | Power down from 85 °C, shut off at 90 °C |
| Short circuit protection | Stop output |
| Reverse battery protection | Stop output |
| Ground protection | ≤ 100mΩ |
| CAN communication protection | Automatically stop output when CAN communication fails |
| Power failure protection | Yes |
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Withstand pressure | Input to output: 2000VAC ≤ 10mA; Input to ground: 2000VAC ≤ 12mA; Output to ground: 2000VAC ≤ 10mA; all for 1 minute |
| Insulation resistance | Input, output, signal end to shell ≥ 10MΩ; test voltage 1000VDC |
| Electromagnetic immunity | Satisfies GB/T 18487.3-2001 11.3.1 |
| Electromagnetic disturbance | Satisfies GB/T 18487.3-2001 11.3.2 |
| Harmonic current | Satisfies GB 17625.1-2003 6.7.1.1 |
| Current rise time | ≤ 5S; overshoot ≤ 5% |
| Off response time | 100% to 10% ≤ 50mS; 100% to 0% ≤ 200mS |
| Protection level | IP66 |
| Vibration resistance | 10–25Hz amplitude 1.2mm; 25–500Hz 30m/s²; each direction 8 hours |
| Noise | ≤ 60dB (Class A) |
| MTBF | 150,000 hours |
| Working environment | Relative humidity 5%–95% without condensation |
| Operating temperature | −20 °C to +85 °C |
| Storage temperature | −30 °C to +90 °C |
Combination of two 3.3kW battery chargers.
6.6kW air cooling. Horizontal mounting size within S2-6.6kW.
An electric vehicle (EV) charger is a device designed to charge the vehicle battery of an electric vehicle. It is a power conversion device with specific functions used to charge the battery. Electric vehicle chargers can be divided into DC chargers and AC chargers.
Most battery manufacturers recommend sizing the charger at about 25% of the battery capacity (Ah = amp-hour capacity). Thus, a 100Ah 12V battery would take about a 25A 12V charger (or less).
Deligreen supplies high-quality car battery chargers that are highly accepted by customers. Please send your inquiry at the end of this page, and we will contact you soon.
Look for distributors! Make DIY Battery Easier!
All long, pleasant business starts from good communication. Maybe you have many other questions to ask. We are always waiting for your inquiry. Even if we can't make the deal, we can make friends, share information, and learn from each other.
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Exporter,Trading Company,Seller
Year Established:
2010
Total Annual:
5 000 000-10 000 000
Employee Number:
100~200
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Since 2010, after more than 10 years of development, we have become one of the largest lithium battery wholesalers. We solely focus on high quality, grade A+, batteries.Because it can provide stable quality, truly achieve long life cycle, and have stable production capacity. We cooperate with many... Since 2010, after more than 10 years of development, we have become one of the largest lithium battery wholesalers. We solely focus on high quality, grade A+, batteries.Because it can provide stable quality, truly achieve long life cycle, and have stable production capacity. We cooperate with many...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!