China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Zhejiang Zhongyi Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang Zhongyi Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd.

  • China,Lishui ,Zhejiang
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China (Long Rod)Suspension Composite Insulator
China (Long Rod)Suspension Composite Insulator

  1. China (Long Rod)Suspension Composite Insulator

(Long Rod)Suspension Composite Insulator

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price: Negotiate
  3. Get Latest Price
Rated Voltage(KV) FXBW4-12
Power Frequence Withstand(wet) (KV) 2200
Lightning Impulse Withstand BIL(KV) 1012
Payment Terms L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Min Arc Distance L1(mm) 120/160/210
Leakage Distance(mm) 4080
Section Length L(mm) 220-240
Packaging Details Carton
Delivery Time 5-10 Days
Place of Origin China

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal

Explore similar products

  1. China Insulator Rod

    Insulator Rod

    Chat online Now
  2. China Composite Insulator And Fitting

    Composite Insulator And Fitting

    Chat online Now
  3. China Grading Ring

    Grading Ring

    Chat online Now
  4. China Stay Insulator

    Stay Insulator

    Chat online Now
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Rated Voltage(KV) FXBW4-12 Power Frequence Withstand(wet) (KV) 2200
Lightning Impulse Withstand BIL(KV) 1012 Payment Terms L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Min Arc Distance L1(mm) 120/160/210 Leakage Distance(mm) 4080
Section Length L(mm) 220-240 Packaging Details Carton
Delivery Time 5-10 Days Place of Origin China

High-Performance Composite Insulators (FXBW4 Series)

The FXBW4 series composite insulator is a critical component for high-voltage transmission and distribution systems. Engineered with an epoxy rod core and advanced polymer sheds, it provides superior isolation for live parts compared to traditional ceramic or glass alternatives.

Key Advantages

  • ✅ Lightweight: Only 1/4 to 1/8 the weight of traditional insulators.
  • ✅ High Strength: 10x higher mechanical strength than high-strength porcelain.
  • ✅ Superior Durability: Excellent anti-water properties and extended service life spanning several decades.

Product Attributes

Unit: Piece
MOQ: 0
Packaging: N/A

Technical Specifications

Model Length (mm) Leakage Dist. (mm) BIL (KV)
FXBW4-1266-72900680
FXBW4-110110-13212401012
FXBW4-145132-14516601440
FXBW4-220220-24021601930
FXBW4-330310-35029902600
FXBW4-500500-55040803730

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Zhejiang Zhongyi Electric Power Technoloay Co.Ltd. is a manufacturer specializing in the production of high-voltae vacuum switches. vacuum extinauishing rooms, composite insulators and composte Zinc Oxide arresters, fuse cutouts, isolating switches. lt is a modern enterprise with high staring point,... Zhejiang Zhongyi Electric Power Technoloay Co.Ltd. is a manufacturer specializing in the production of high-voltae vacuum switches. vacuum extinauishing rooms, composite insulators and composte Zinc Oxide arresters, fuse cutouts, isolating switches. lt is a modern enterprise with high staring point,...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Zhejiang Zhongyi Electric Power Technology Co., Ltd.
  • No.808,Biyun Road, Bihu Industrial Park, Liandu District, Lishui Ctiy, Zhejiang Province. China 323000
  • https://www.zhoytech.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement