| Normal temperature Frequency Tolerance | ±10ppm |
| Frequency Stability | ±30ppm |
| Load Capacitance | 12pF |
| Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | - |
| Frequency | 27.12MHz |
| Description | Crystal 27.12MHz ±10ppm 12pF SMD3225-4P |
| Mfr. Part # | 8DSC271G0012L |
| Package | SMD3225-4P |
| Model Number | 8DSC271G0012L |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Quartz Crystal Resonator with 25 MHz Frequency KYX K2B250001010 SMD 2.0 by 1.6
Crystal Oscillator Liming 49MD-5.1302-20-10-10/B for Automotive Applications and
Crystal oscillator 38 megahertz frequency muRata XRCGB38M400FXH17R0 suitable for
crystal oscillator CREC 01XMD122JLVF026298200 for GPS Bluetooth mobile phones
Product Specification
| Normal temperature Frequency Tolerance | ±10ppm | Frequency Stability | ±30ppm |
| Load Capacitance | 12pF | Operating Temperature | -40℃~+85℃ |
| Equivalent Series Resistance(ESR) | - | Frequency | 27.12MHz |
| Description | Crystal 27.12MHz ±10ppm 12pF SMD3225-4P | Mfr. Part # | 8DSC271G0012L |
| Package | SMD3225-4P | Model Number | 8DSC271G0012L |
The Seam3225 is a high-precision Quartz Crystal Resonator designed for demanding applications. It offers excellent frequency stability and is optimized for reducing EMI effects, making it an ideal choice for Bluetooth devices, wireless communication sets, DSCs, PDAs, and mobile phones. This product is RoHS Compliant and Pb Free.
| Parameter | Model: DLD2 (Low) | Model: DLDH2 - DLDH2 | Model: DLDF - DLDF | Model: Others | Units | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nominal Frequency | 27.120000 | MHz | ||||
| Frequency Tolerance (at 25 3 ) | 10 | ppm | ||||
| Load Capacitance | 12 | pF | ||||
| Frequency Tolerance | 30 | ppm | at DC 100V | |||
| Operating Temperature Range | -40+85 | |||||
| Storage Temperature Range | -55+125 | |||||
| Aging (1st Year) | 3 | ppm | ||||
| Drive Level | 100 | uW | ||||
| Shunt Capacitance (C0) | 5 | pF | Max. | |||
| Motional Capacitance (C1) | 0.01100W/Step | fF | ||||
| Effective Resistance (Rr) | 40 | Max. | 10 | Max. | ||
| Pulling Sensitivity (TS) | 40 | Max. | ppm/pF | |||
| Spurious Response | -3.0 | dB | ||||
| Insulation Resistance | 500 | Min. | M | |||
| Over Operating Temp. Range | -1000+5000 | ppm | ||||
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 3.400.1 x 2.700.1 x 1.400.1 | mm | ||||
| Reel Quantity | 3,000 pcs per reel (WHITE) | pcs |
| Dimension | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| L | 3.40 | 0.1 mm |
| W | 2.70 | 0.1 mm |
| H | 1.40 | 0.1 mm |
| L1 | 4.00 | 0.1 mm |
| W1 | 4.00 | 0.11 mm |
| A | 1.55 | 0.05 mm |
| B | 1.75 | 0.1 mm |
| C | 8.0 | 0.2 mm |
| D | 4.00 | 0.1 mm |
| E | 178 | 1.0 mm |
| F | 13 | 0.5 mm |
| G | 11.5 | 0.2 mm |
| H | 8.0 | +1.0 mm |
LOGO, MHz, , ,
Pre-heat temperature: 125 (Total test time 12 hours)
Pre-heat time: 60 120 sec.
Test temperature: 260 5
Test time: 10 1 sec.
(EIA-481-2) Standard Reel Quantity: 3,000 pcs per reel (WHITE)
| No. | Name of Part | Material Name | Material Mass(mg) | Material mass (%) | Constituent name | CAS No. | Material Analysis(%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Base | Ceramics | 23.09% | Al2O3 | 1344-28-1 | 92.40% | |
| SiO2 | 7631-86-9 | 4.31% | |||||
| Cr2o3 | 1308-38-9 | 1.50% | |||||
| MgO | 1309-48-4 | 0.69% | |||||
| CaO | 1305-78-8 | 1.10% | |||||
| 2 | Cover | Metallizing | 36.95% | Fe | 7439-89-6 | 47.71% | |
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 26.11% | |||||
| Co | 7440-48-4 | 15.44% | |||||
| 3 | Adhesive | Polymer | 15.01% | Ni | 7440-02-0 | 10.74% | |
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 75.00% | |||||
| SiO2 | 14808-60-7 | 5.00% | |||||
| Silicone resin | 5.00% | ||||||
| Petroleum solvent | 5.00% | ||||||
| 4 | Wafer | Quartz | 0.45 | 2.60% | SiO2 | 100.00% | |
| 5 | Electrode | Metal | 0.20 | 1.15% | Cr | 7440-47-3 | 5.56% |
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 94.44% | |||||
| 6 | Solder | Metal | 20.91% | W | 7440-33-7 | 62.50% | |
| Au | 7440-57-5 | 4.61% | |||||
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 32.89% | |||||
| Fe | 7439-89-6 | 40.70% | |||||
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 21.80% | |||||
| Co | 7440-48-4 | 12.80% | |||||
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 21.00% | |||||
| Cu | 7440-50-8 | 3.70% |
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!