| Current Rating | 500mA |
| Number of Circuits | 1 |
| DC Resistance(DCR) | 50mΩ |
| Tolerance | ±25% |
| Impedance @ Frequency | 11Ω@100MHz |
| Description | 11Ω@100MHz 1 Line Ferrite Bead 0402 500mA 50mΩ |
| Mfr. Part # | MGGB1005M110HT-LF |
| Package | 0402 |
| Model Number | MGGB1005M110HT-LF |
View Detail Information
Explore similar products
Multilayer Ferrite Chip Beads for EMI Suppression Chilisin BBUP00321611121Y00
Compact multilayer chip ferrite beads FH CBM201209U181T for EMI RFI noise
High Current Multilayer Chip Ferrite Beads FH CBM201209U220T Suitable for SMT
Multilayer chip ferrite beads FH CBM160808U220T designed for EMI RFI suppression
Product Specification
| Current Rating | 500mA | Number of Circuits | 1 |
| DC Resistance(DCR) | 50mΩ | Tolerance | ±25% |
| Impedance @ Frequency | 11Ω@100MHz | Description | 11Ω@100MHz 1 Line Ferrite Bead 0402 500mA 50mΩ |
| Mfr. Part # | MGGB1005M110HT-LF | Package | 0402 |
| Model Number | MGGB1005M110HT-LF |
Product Description: This series of multilayer chip ferrite inductors are designed for high reliability with a monolithic construction. They offer excellent solderability and heat resistance, making them suitable for both flow and reflow soldering processes. These inductors provide substantial EMI suppression over a wide frequency range and are ideal for noise suppression in digital equipment such as computers and their peripheral devices, DVD players, cameras, and office automation equipment.
Features:
Applications: Noise suppression in digital equipment.
Product Identification: MGGB 3216 M 102 H T - LF
| Type | Dimensions (mm) [inch] | ||||
| L | W | T | a1, a2 | ||
| 0603 [0201] | 0.600.05 [0.0240.002] | 0.300.05 [0.0120.002] | 0.300.05 [0.0120.002] | 0.150.05 [0.020.002] | |
| 1005 [0402] | 1.000.15 [0.040.006] | 0.500.15 [0.020.006] | 0.500.15 [0.020.006] | 0.250.10 [0.010.004] | |
| 1608 [0603] | 1.600.15 [0.0630.006] | 0.800.15 [0.0310.006] | 0.800.15 [0.0310.006] | 0.300.20 [0.0120.008] | |
| 2012 [0805] | 2.000.20 [0.0790.008] | 1.250.20 [0.0490.008] | 0.850.20 [0.0330.008] | 0.500.30 [0.020.012] | |
| 3216 [1206] | 3.200.20 [0.1260.008] | 1.600.20 [0.0630.008] | 0.900.20 [0.0350.008] | 0.500.30 [0.020.012] |
| Series | Part No. | Impedance () 25% | Z Test Freq. (MHz) | RDC()/max | Ir(mA)/max |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M100H | 10 | 100 | 0.12 | 500 |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M800H | 80 | 100 | 0.37 | 200 |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M121H | 120 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M241H | 240 | 100 | 0.75 | 200 |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M471H | 470 | 100 | 1.3 | 100 |
| MGGB 0603 (0201) Series | MGGB0603M601H | 600 | 100 | 1.75 | 100 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M050H | 5 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 300 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M310H | 31 | 100 | 0.20 | 300 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M600H | 60 | 100 | 0.30 | 200 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M800H | 80 | 100 | 0.30 | 200 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M121H | 120 | 100 | 0.40 | 150 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M181H | 180 | 100 | 0.50 | 150 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M301H | 300 | 100 | 0.65 | 100 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M601H | 600 | 100 | 1.00 | 100 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M102H | 1000 | 100 | 1.30 | 100 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M152H | 1500 | 100 | 1.40 | 100 |
| MGGB 1005 (0402) Series | MGGB1005M182H | 1800 | 100 | 1.40 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M070H | 7 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M310H | 31 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M600H | 60 | 100 | 0.12 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M800H | 80 | 100 | 0.16 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M121H | 120 | 100 | 0.20 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M181H | 180 | 100 | 0.30 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M221H | 220 | 100 | 0.30 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M301H | 300 | 100 | 0.35 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M601H | 600 | 100 | 0.50 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.60 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.80 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M202H | 2000 | 100 | 1.20 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608M252H | 2500 | 100 | 1.50 | 50 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E070H | 7 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E310H | 31 | 100 | 0.06 | 800 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E600H | 60 | 100 | 0.06 | 800 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E800H | 80 | 100 | 0.20 | 500 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E121H | 120 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E181H | 180 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E301H | 300 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E501H | 500 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E601H | 600 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608E102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.60 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q070H | 7 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q190H | 19 | 100 | 0.10 | 500 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q260H | 26 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q310H | 31 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q360H | 36 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q600H | 60 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q800H | 80 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q121H | 120 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q151H | 150 | 100 | 0.45 | 300 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q181H | 180 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q221H | 220 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q301H | 300 | 100 | 0.50 | 200 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q501H | 500 | 100 | 0.50 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q601H | 600 | 100 | 0.60 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q751H | 750 | 100 | 0.70 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.80 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q122H | 1200 | 100 | 1.00 | 100 |
| MGGB 1608 (0603) Series | MGGB1608Q152H | 1500 | 100 | 1.20 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M070H | 7 | 100 | 0.05 | 2200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M260H | 26 | 100 | 0.05 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M310H | 31 | 100 | 0.05 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M360H | 36 | 100 | 0.05 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M600H | 60 | 100 | 0.05 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M700H | 70 | 100 | 0.08 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M800H | 80 | 100 | 0.10 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M101H | 100 | 100 | 0.12 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M121H | 120 | 100 | 0.15 | 800 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M151H | 150 | 100 | 0.15 | 800 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M181H | 180 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M221H | 220 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M301H | 300 | 100 | 0.25 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M501H | 500 | 100 | 0.30 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M601H | 600 | 100 | 0.35 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M751H | 750 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.45 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.50 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.65 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M202H | 2000 | 100 | 0.80 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M222H | 2200 | 100 | 1.50 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012M252H | 2500 | 100 | 1.50 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 2200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E260H | 26 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E310H | 31 | 100 | 0.05 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E360H | 36 | 100 | 0.05 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E600H | 60 | 100 | 0.06 | 1500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E101H | 100 | 100 | 0.10 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E121H | 120 | 100 | 0.12 | 1000 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E181H | 180 | 100 | 0.25 | 800 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E221H | 220 | 100 | 0.25 | 600 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E301H | 300 | 100 | 0.25 | 600 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E501H | 500 | 100 | 0.30 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E601H | 600 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E751H | 750 | 100 | 0.40 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.55 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.65 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012E202H | 2000 | 100 | 0.80 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q110H | 11 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q260H | 26 | 100 | 0.10 | 500 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q310H | 31 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q360H | 36 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q600H | 60 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q700H | 70 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q800H | 80 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q121H | 120 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q151H | 150 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q181H | 180 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q221H | 220 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q301H | 300 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q501H | 500 | 100 | 0.50 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q601H | 600 | 100 | 0.50 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q751H | 750 | 100 | 0.60 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.70 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.80 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q152H | 1500 | 100 | 1.00 | 100 |
| MGGB 2012 (0805) Series | MGGB2012Q202H | 2000 | 100 | 1.20 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M260H | 26 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M310H | 31 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M360H | 36 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M600H | 60 | 100 | 0.08 | 1000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M800H | 80 | 100 | 0.08 | 1000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M101H | 100 | 100 | 0.10 | 1000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M121H | 120 | 100 | 0.10 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M151H | 150 | 100 | 0.15 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M181H | 180 | 100 | 0.15 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M301H | 300 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M391H | 390 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M501H | 500 | 100 | 0.30 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M601H | 600 | 100 | 0.30 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M751H | 750 | 100 | 0.30 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.40 | 500 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.50 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.60 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M202H | 2000 | 100 | 0.70 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M252H | 2500 | 100 | 0.70 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216M302H | 3000 | 100 | 1.00 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E190H | 19 | 100 | 0.05 | 2200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E260H | 26 | 100 | 0.05 | 2200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E310H | 31 | 100 | 0.05 | 2200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E360H | 36 | 100 | 0.05 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E600H | 60 | 100 | 0.07 | 2000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E800H | 80 | 100 | 0.10 | 1000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E121H | 120 | 100 | 0.10 | 1000 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E151H | 150 | 100 | 0.15 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E181H | 180 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E301H | 300 | 100 | 0.20 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E501H | 500 | 100 | 0.25 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E751H | 750 | 100 | 0.30 | 600 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.40 | 500 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.40 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.55 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E202H | 2000 | 100 | 0.70 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E252H | 2500 | 100 | 0.70 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216E302H | 3000 | 100 | 0.80 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q190H | 19 | 100 | 0.10 | 500 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q260H | 26 | 100 | 0.10 | 500 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q310H | 31 | 100 | 0.10 | 500 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q360H | 36 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q600H | 60 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q700H | 70 | 100 | 0.20 | 400 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q800H | 80 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q121H | 120 | 100 | 0.30 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q151H | 150 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q181H | 180 | 100 | 0.35 | 300 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q221H | 220 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q301H | 300 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q501H | 500 | 100 | 0.45 | 200 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q601H | 600 | 100 | 0.50 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q751H | 750 | 100 | 0.50 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q102H | 1000 | 100 | 0.60 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q122H | 1200 | 100 | 0.70 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q152H | 1500 | 100 | 0.80 | 100 |
| MGGB 3216 (1206) Series | MGGB3216Q202H | 2000 | 100 | 1.00 | 100 |
Note: This PDF file only provides main product information. For the latest and most complete product information, please contact SZ Microgate in time for ordering or detailed inquiries. Website: http://www.szmicrogate.com
Company Details
Business Type:
Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer
Year Established:
2009
Employee Number:
>>300
Ecer Certification:
Verified Supplier
Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an... Company Profile Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Beijing Silk Road will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining an...
Get in touch with us
Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!