China factories

Chat Now Send Email
China factory - Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd.

Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd.

  • China,Hefei ,Anhui
  • Verified Supplier
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. About Us
  4. Contact Us

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China SOT 23 Package P Channel MOSFET BORN AO3401A Offering Low On Resistance and
China SOT 23 Package P Channel MOSFET BORN AO3401A Offering Low On Resistance and

  1. China SOT 23 Package P Channel MOSFET BORN AO3401A Offering Low On Resistance and

SOT 23 Package P Channel MOSFET BORN AO3401A Offering Low On Resistance and

  1. MOQ:
  2. Price:
  3. Get Latest Price
Configuration -
Drain to Source Voltage 30V
Current - Continuous Drain(Id) 4.2A
Operating Temperature - -
RDS(on) 85mΩ@2.5V
Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th)) 2V@250uA
Type P-Channel
Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss@Vds) -
Number 1 P-Channel
Input Capacitance(Ciss) 954pF
Output Capacitance(Coss) 115pF
Pd - Power Dissipation 1.4W
Gate Charge(Qg) -
Description P-Channel 30V 4.2A 1400mW Surface Mount SOT-23
Mfr. Part # AO3401A
Package SOT-23
Model Number AO3401A

View Detail Information

Inquiry by Email Get Latest Price
Chat online Now Ask for best deal
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Configuration - Drain to Source Voltage 30V
Current - Continuous Drain(Id) 4.2A Operating Temperature - -
RDS(on) 85mΩ@2.5V Gate Threshold Voltage (Vgs(th)) 2V@250uA
Type P-Channel Reverse Transfer Capacitance (Crss@Vds) -
Number 1 P-Channel Input Capacitance(Ciss) 954pF
Output Capacitance(Coss) 115pF Pd - Power Dissipation 1.4W
Gate Charge(Qg) - Description P-Channel 30V 4.2A 1400mW Surface Mount SOT-23
Mfr. Part # AO3401A Package SOT-23
Model Number AO3401A

Product Overview

The BORN SEMICONDUCTOR AO3401A is a P-Channel MOSFET designed with advanced trench process technology and a high-density cell design for ultra-low on-resistance. This component is suitable for surface mount applications and is available in a SOT-23 package.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: BORN SEMICONDUCTOR, INC.
  • Product Name: AO3401A P-Channel MOSFET
  • Package Type: SOT-23
  • Origin: Not specified
  • Material: Not specified
  • Color: Not specified

Technical Specifications

Symbol Parameter Test Condition Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Features
VDS Drain-Source Voltage -30 V
ID Continuous Drain Current -4.2 A
RDS(ON) Drain-Source On-State Resistance VGS = -10V, TYP 42 m
RDS(ON) Drain-Source On-State Resistance VGS = -4.5V, TYP 52 m
Absolute Maximum Ratings (@TA=25C unless otherwise noted)
BVDS Drain-Source Voltage -30 V
VGS Gate-Source Voltage 12 V
ID Continuous Drain Current -4.2 A
IDM Pulsed Drain Current -18 A
PD Maximum Power Dissipation TA = 25C 1.4 W
TJ Junction Temperature 150 C
Tstg Storage Temperature -55 +150 C
Electrical Characteristics (@TA=25C unless otherwise noted)
BVDS Drain-Source Breakdown Voltage VGS = 0V, ID =-250uA -30 V
VGS(th) Gate Threshold Voltage VDS = VGS, ID = -250uA -0.6 -1 -1.5 V
IDSS Zero Gate Voltage Drain Current VDS = -24V, VGS = 0V -1 uA
IDSS Zero Gate Voltage Drain Current VDS = -24V, VGS = 0V,TA =55C -5 uA
IGSS Gate Body Leakage VGS = 12V, VDS = 0V 100 nA
RDS(on) Drain-Source On-State Resistance VGS = -10V, ID = -4.0A 42.0 55.0 m
RDS(on) Drain-Source On-State Resistance VGS = -4.5V, ID = -3.0A 52.0 75.0 m
RDS(on) Drain-Source On-State Resistance VGS = -2.5V, ID = -2.0A 65.0 85.0 m
Ciss Input Capacitance VDS = -15V,f=1MHZ 954 pF
Coss Output Capacitance VGS = 0V 115 pF
td(on) Turn-On Delay Time VDS = -15V, RGEN = 6, VGS = -10V 6 ns
td(off) Turn-Off Delay Time VDS = -15V, RGEN = 6, VGS = -10V 38 ns
Source-Drain Diode
VSD Diode Forward Voltage IS = -1A,VGS = 0V -1 V
Note (1): Pulse test: pulse width 300us, duty cycle 2%
Package Marking: A19T
Ordering Information:
Order Code Package Marking Base Qty Delivery Mode
AO3401A SOT-23 A19T 3K Tape and reel
Outline Drawing - SOT-23 Packaging
SYMBOL MILLIMETER
A 2.100.10
A1 3.100.10
B0 0.650.10
B1 2.750.10
d0 1.550.10
d1 1.000.05
E 1.750.10
F 3.500.10
K0 1.100.10
P 4.000.10
P0 4.000.10
P1 2.000.10
W 8.000.30
T 0.20 0.05
Packaging Reel
SYMBOL MILLIMETER
A 177.80.2
B 3.1
C 13.50
D 9.60.3
E 750.2
F 12.30.3
T1 1.00.2
Quantity 3000PCS
SOT-23 Package Dimensions
SYMBOL MIN. Typ. MAX.
A 0.90 1.00 1.10
A1 0.01 0.10
A2 0.50 0.60 0.70
D 2.80 2.90 3.00
b 0.25 0.35 0.45
E 2.10 2.30 2.50
E1 1.20 1.30 1.40
e 1.80 1.90 2.00
L 0.25 0.35 0.45
0 8

2512301652_BORN-AO3401A_C306862.pdf

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Agent,Importer

  • Year Established:

    2009

  • Employee Number:

    300~500

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Company Profile Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd. will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining and... Company Profile Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd. is a professional company focus on integrated circuit ic business. Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd. will also responsible with exporting and logistic business. there is professional factory Beijing Silk Road which focus on desigining and...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Hefei Purple Horn E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
  • Room 1306B, Building A, Xindi Center, Qimen Road, Hefei City, Anhui Province
  • https://www.semiconductoric.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement